MEANS-REMY INC

Main Information

Company Name MEANS-REMY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197512-245
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-12-08
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1979-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

MEANS-REMY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 4556.

MEANS-REMY INC was formed on Monday 8th December 1975, so this company age is fourty-one years, eleven months and sixteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of MEANS-REMY INC is 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 34' 39.7" N , 87° 20' 11.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in MEANS-REMY INC. They are: president MCDONALD.SYLVIA C, secretary SNENIS.REMY A. This company agent is SYLVIA C MCDONALD. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MEANS-REMY INC data.

MEANS-REMY INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 34' 39.7" N     87° 20' 11.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name SYLVIA C MCDONALD
Type Individual
Address 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MCDONALD.SYLVIA C President 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, USA
SNENIS.REMY A Secretary 3719 HAYES ST, GARY, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-12-08 1975-12-08 0000034560
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000034561

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus

MEANS-REMY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments