MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC

Main Information

Company Name MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197511-537
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-11-26
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1983-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 2663.

MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC was formed on Wednesday 26th November 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, four days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC is 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 35' 5.1" N , 87° 20' 50.9" W.

This company agent is THOMAS A TURNER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC data.

MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 35' 5.1" N     87° 20' 50.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name THOMAS A TURNER
Type Individual
Address 1765 TYLER ST, GARY, IN, 46407 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-11-26 1975-11-26 0000021451
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000021452

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW SALISBURY INDIANA INC 8470 HWY 135 NE, New Salisbury, IN, 47161, USA Active
FAMILY CHURCH INC Revoked
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2625 Elm Swamp Rd., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF NEW ALBANY 1202 E MARKET ST, P.O. BOX 289, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47151 - 0289, USA Active
TRINITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF HUNTINGTON INC 530 GUILFORD STREET, HUNTINGTON, IN, 46750, USA Active
HOMESTEAD CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 7001 HOMSTD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF MONTEZUMA INDIANA PO BOX 367, MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA Active

MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments