FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY

Main Information

Company Name FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 191202-017
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1908-06-29
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 2017-11-19
Report Due Date 2017-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 1469.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY was formed on Monday 29th June 1908, so this company age is one hundred and nine years, five months and fifteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY is 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 34' 51.1" N , 87° 20' 42.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY. They are: secretary RENEE PATTERSON, president DONNA PECK. This company agent is DONNA PECK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY data.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY on map

GPS Data: 41° 34' 51.1" N     87° 20' 42.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name DONNA PECK
Type Individual
Address 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
RENEE PATTERSON Secretary 626 W. 21ST AVE, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
DONNA PECK President 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1908-06-29 1908-06-29 0000012280
Business Entity Report 1936-02-12 1936-02-12 0000012281
Business Entity Report 1937-01-15 1937-01-15 0000012282
Business Entity Report 1938-03-10 1938-03-10 0000012283
Business Entity Report 1939-02-15 1939-02-15 0000012284
Business Entity Report 1940-01-25 1940-01-25 0000012285
Business Entity Report 1941-04-04 1941-04-04 0000012286
Business Entity Report 1942-03-12 1942-03-12 0000012287
Business Entity Report 1944-04-14 1944-04-14 0000012288
Business Entity Report 1945-03-17 1945-03-17 0000012289

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA Active
GARY SPRING AND WHEEL ALIGNM Revoked
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW SALISBURY INDIANA INC 8470 HWY 135 NE, New Salisbury, IN, 47161, USA Active
FAMILY CHURCH INC Revoked
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2625 Elm Swamp Rd., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF NEW ALBANY 1202 E MARKET ST, P.O. BOX 289, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47151 - 0289, USA Active
HOMESTEAD CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 7001 HOMSTD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments