STEELDUST INC

Main Information

Company Name STEELDUST INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 196810-205
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1968-10-11
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1978-10-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

STEELDUST INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 1591.

STEELDUST INC was formed on Friday 11th October 1968, so this company age is fourty-nine years, one month and twenty days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of STEELDUST INC is 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 34' 17.8" N , 87° 21' 13" W.

There are currently two company principals in STEELDUST INC. They are: president BROWN.HOYT C, secretary COOPER.JOHN E. This company agent is HOYT C BROWN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get STEELDUST INC data.

STEELDUST INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 34' 17.8" N     87° 21' 13" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name HOYT C BROWN
Type Individual
Address 2621 LINCOLN, GARY, IN, 46407 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BROWN.HOYT C President 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, USA
COOPER.JOHN E Secretary 1345 WRIGHT ST, GARY, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1968-10-11 1968-10-11 0000013208
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000013209

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus

STEELDUST INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments