LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS)

Main Information

Company Name LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS)
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 198009-437
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1980-09-15
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1981-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 18.

LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) was formed on Monday 15th September 1980, so this company age is thirty-seven years, two months and twelve days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) is 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 38' 45.2" N , 87° 26' 34.4" W.

This company agent is ISAIAH TALIEFERO. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) data.

LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) on map

GPS Data: 41° 38' 45.2" N     87° 26' 34.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ISAIAH TALIEFERO
Type Individual
Address 4650 W 20TH CT, GARY, IN, 46406 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1980-09-15 1980-09-15 0000000207
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000000208

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC 601 RILEY RD, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Merged
PILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH OF S Revoked
EAST CENTRAL REGION ASSOCIAT Revoked
BETTER VALUES OF EAST CHICAGO INC Revoked
EAST ALLEN CRUSADE FOR CHRIST INC Revoked
INDIANAPOLIS BAPTIST TABERNACLE AND THE GOSPEL VOICE 2718 S RITTER AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Admin Dissolved
ROSEWOOD GOSPEL TABERNACLE I Revoked
CHICAGO TERRE HAUTE AND SOUTHERN RAILROAD COMPANY Revoked
THE FULL GOSPEL TABERNACLE INC P.O. BOX 81, SERVIA, IN, 46980, USA Active

LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments