GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC

Main Information

Company Name GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194152-139
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1948-05-21
Original Formation Date 2018-06-20
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1978-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 765.

GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC was formed on Friday 21st May 1948, so this company age is seventy years, one month and sixteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC is 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 35' 24" N , 87° 20' 13.2" W.

There are currently two company principals in GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC. They are: president GLUECK.REBECCA A, secretary ENSLEN.CAROL N. This company agent is REBECCA A GLUECK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more gary companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC data.

GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 35' 24" N     87° 20' 13.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name REBECCA A GLUECK
Type Individual
Address PO BX210 1300 BRDY, GARY, IN, 46401 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
GLUECK.REBECCA A President 1746 DYLANE DR, GRIFFITH, IN, USA
ENSLEN.CAROL N Secretary 5840 PENN ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1948-05-21 1948-05-21 0000006563
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000006564

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
GARY "2000" INC. Admin Dissolved
GARY & JUDY CAWARD LLC 9412 LITCHFIELD DRIVE, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA, 92643, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY & LINDA BENNETT ENTERPRISES, INC. 330 EAST STATE STREET, WEST LAFAYETTE, IN, 47906, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY & LINDA HINES ENTERPRISES INC Admin Dissolved
GARY & MARILYN INVESTMENTS CORP. Admin Dissolved
GARY & MARILYNN, LLC 2635 E 400 S, WOLCOTTVILLE, IN, 46795, USA Active
GARY & MAYBETH LIGHTFOOT FARMS INC 591 N. U.S. 31, TIPTON, IN, 46072 - 8677, USA Active
GARY & MICHELLE BROWNING ENTERPRISES INC Admin Dissolved
GARY & TOM OFFICE, LLC 11810 ABOITE CENTER RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46814, USA Active
GARY 1ST FOUNDATION INC. PO BOX 64265, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved

GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments