ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC

Main Information

Company Name ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194042A091
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1953-11-13
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 2017-11-19
Report Due Date 2016-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2016/2017

About Company

ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 3815.

ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC was formed on Friday 13th November 1953, so this company age is sixty-four years, twenty-two days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC is 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 34' 12.4" N , 87° 20' 49.7" W.

There are currently two company principals in ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC. They are: president REV. O.M. ST. GEORGE, secretary MARY HURT. This company agent is REV O MARIE ST GEORGE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC data.

ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 34' 12.4" N     87° 20' 49.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name REV O MARIE ST GEORGE
Type Individual
Address 2683 TYLER ST, GARY, IN, 46407 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
REV. O.M. ST. GEORGE President 2683 TYLER ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
MARY HURT Secretary 2529 TYLER ST., GARY, IN, 46407, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1953-11-13 1953-11-13 0000029756
Business Entity Report 1993-01-07 1993-01-07 0000029757
Business Entity Report 1993-12-06 1993-12-06 0000029758
Business Entity Report 1994-12-06 1994-12-06 0000029759
Business Entity Report 1995-12-07 1995-12-07 0000029760
Business Entity Report 1996-12-05 1996-12-05 0000029761
Business Entity Report 1997-12-04 1997-12-04 0000029762
Business Entity Report 1999-01-15 1999-01-15 0000029763
Business Entity Report 2000-02-08 2000-02-08 0000029764
Business Entity Report 2002-01-02 2002-01-02 0000029765

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW SALISBURY INDIANA INC 8470 HWY 135 NE, New Salisbury, IN, 47161, USA Active
FAMILY CHURCH INC Revoked
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2625 Elm Swamp Rd., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF NEW ALBANY 1202 E MARKET ST, P.O. BOX 289, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47151 - 0289, USA Active
HOMESTEAD CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 7001 HOMSTD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
FOUR STAR ENTERPRISES INC 301 MAIN STREET, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47708, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF MONTEZUMA INDIANA PO BOX 367, MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA Active

ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments