ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC

Main Information

Company Name ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197908-501
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-08-20
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 2017-11-19
Report Due Date 2015-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2015/2016

About Company

ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 4529.

ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC was formed on Monday 20th August 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, three months and eight days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC is 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 35' 14.3" N , 87° 20' 14.1" W.

There are currently three company principals in ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC. They are: director ROZELLE HAMMONDS, president ROZELLE HAMMONDS, secretary ROZELLE HAMMONDS. This company agent is ROZELLE HAMMONDS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC data.

ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 35' 14.3" N     87° 20' 14.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ROZELLE HAMMONDS
Type Individual
Address 9815 WILDWOOD CT, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
ROZELLE HAMMONDS Director 9815 WILDWOOD CT., HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA
ROZELLE HAMMONDS President 9815 WILDWOOD CT, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA
ROZELLE HAMMONDS Secretary 9815 WILDWOOD CT, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-08-20 1979-08-20 0000034419
Business Entity Report 1993-09-08 1993-09-08 0000034420
Business Entity Report 1994-08-05 1994-08-05 0000034421
Business Entity Report 1995-08-30 1995-08-30 0000034422
Business Entity Report 1997-08-05 1997-08-05 0000034423
Business Entity Report 1999-08-23 1999-08-23 0000034424
Business Entity Report 2001-09-06 2001-09-06 0000034425
Business Entity Report 2003-08-29 2003-08-29 0000034426
Business Entity Report 2005-07-19 2005-07-19 0000034427
Business Entity Report 2008-09-04 2008-09-04 0000034428

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY 626 W 21st Ave, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
STEELDUST INC 2621 LINCOLN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
MT ZION AME METHODIST CHURCH INC 1765 TYLER STREET, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
THE UNITED BLACK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC 2752 VAN BUREN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRISTIAN VALLEY MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH INC 1910 ADAMS, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ST MARTIN MORNING STAR CHURCH INC 2683 Tyler St., GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC 1536 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Active
MEANS-REMY INC 2247 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BREADINGS CIGAR STORE INC 116 E CENTER ST, WARSAW, IN, 46580, USA Admin Dissolved
ESQUIRE THEATRE CORP Revoked
LINCOLN STORE FIXTURE CORPOR Revoked
ARLANS DEPT STORE OF ANDERSON INC Revoked
MILT'S STORE FOR MEN INC 3432 MICHIGAN AVE, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
GENERAL STORE FIXTURE COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved
V & J PACKAGE STORE INC 520 LINCOLN WAY WEST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA Admin Dissolved
HIGHWAY LIQUOR STORE INC Admin Dissolved
PAYNES STORE INC Revoked
BLUFFTON PACKAGE STORE INC 1025 N MAIN ST, BLUFFTON, IN, 46714, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

ESQUIRE MEN'S STORE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments