INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC

Main Information

Company Name INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197512-058
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Wisconsin
Creation Date 1975-12-01
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1987-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC operates as a Foreign For-Profit Corporation with business ID 900.

INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC was formed on Monday 1st December 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, two months and twenty-eight days. This company status is currently revoked .

Principal office address of INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC is CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 46' 5.5" N , 86° 9' 25.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC. They are: secretary SCHLIESMANN.JOHN. L., president SCHWARTZ.RUSSELL. E.. This company agent is The Prentice-Hall Corporation System, Inc.. According to the register, this agent type is Business.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC data.

INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 46' 5.5" N     86° 9' 25.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name The Prentice-Hall Corporation System, Inc.
Type Business
Address Suite 500, 251 East Ohio Street, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
SCHLIESMANN.JOHN. L. Secretary 1800 MARINE PLAZA, MILWAUKEE WI, WI, USA
SCHWARTZ.RUSSELL. E. President 3333 OSBORNE BLVD, RACINE WI, WI, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1975-12-01 1975-12-01 0000007578
Revocation of Certificate of Authority 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000007579

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JUNGCLAUS-CAMPBELL CO INC 825 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 1610, USA Active
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
GENERAL POLY INC 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
CONSOLIDATED CLARK INC 1265 MARKET SQUARE CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
NOBLE ROMAN'S, INC. One Virginia Ave., SUITE 300, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Active
MURLEE INC 1770 MARKET SQ CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
NURSING HOME CONSULTANTS INC Revoked
HOME REALTY AND INSURANCE AG Revoked
HOME MUTUAL INSURANCE CO P O Box 127, TELL CITY, IN, 47586, USA Active
CAMPBELL INSURANCE AGENCY INC 207 JEFFERSON AVE, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC Revoked
WOODWARD INSURANCE INC PO BOX 1271, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47402, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
JOE KUNKLE INSURANCE INC RR 4 BOX 327, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ROCKWOOD INSURANCE COMPANY OF INDIANA 654 MAIN ST, ROCKWOOD, PA, 15557, USA Merged
QUEST INSURANCE SERVICE INC 16230 LOUIS AVE, SOUTH HOLLAND, IL, USA Revoked

INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments