GENERAL POLY INC

Main Information

Company Name GENERAL POLY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197805-568
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1978-05-19
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1980-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

GENERAL POLY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 468.

GENERAL POLY INC was formed on Friday 19th May 1978, so this company age is thirty-nine years, eleven months and eleven days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of GENERAL POLY INC is 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 46' 30.6" N , 86° 9' 10.2" W.

This company agent is ELMER E LYON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get GENERAL POLY INC data.

GENERAL POLY INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 46' 30.6" N     86° 9' 10.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ELMER E LYON
Type Individual
Address 2700 INDIANA TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1978-05-19 1978-05-19 0000004221
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000004222

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JUNGCLAUS-CAMPBELL CO INC 825 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 1610, USA Active
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
GENERAL POLY INC 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
CONSOLIDATED CLARK INC 1265 MARKET SQUARE CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
NOBLE ROMAN'S, INC. One Virginia Ave., SUITE 300, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Active
MURLEE INC 1770 MARKET SQ CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
FRANKLIN GENERAL INCORPORATE Revoked
JON E SMUCKER MD GENERAL SURGERY P C 1112 S 7TH ST, GOSHEN, IN, 46526, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTH SIDE GENERAL STORE INC Revoked
GENERAL KNITWEAR CORPORATION Revoked
GENERAL ANALYTICS INC 570 BEATTY RD, MONROEVILLE, PA, 15146, USA Revoked
GENERAL CUSTERS OF AMERICA INC Revoked
GENERAL MILLWORK CORP Revoked
FRED NEW GENERAL CONTRACTOR INC Admin Dissolved
GENERAL MACHINE AND WELDING COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved

GENERAL POLY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments