RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY

Main Information

Company Name RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 191199-031
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1908-04-10
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1976-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1976/1977, 1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 410.

RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY was formed on Friday 10th April 1908, so this company age is one hundred and ten years, one month and twelve days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY is 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 46' 18.3" N , 86° 9' 33.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY. They are: secretary BURTON.LEE A, president VILM.H DUFF. This company agent is H DUFF VILM. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY data.

RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY on map

GPS Data: 39° 46' 18.3" N     86° 9' 33.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name H DUFF VILM
Type Individual
Address 301 ILLINOIS BLDG, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BURTON.LEE A Secretary 2653 MARINA, INDPLS, IN, USA
VILM.H DUFF President 6101 PARK, INDPLS, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1908-04-10 1908-04-10 0000003827
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000003828

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JUNGCLAUS-CAMPBELL CO INC 825 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 1610, USA Active
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
GENERAL POLY INC 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
CONSOLIDATED CLARK INC 1265 MARKET SQUARE CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
NOBLE ROMAN'S, INC. One Virginia Ave., SUITE 300, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Active
MURLEE INC 1770 MARKET SQ CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC Admin Dissolved
STATE FLORISTS' ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA P O Box 133, MOROVIA, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
TALBOTT DETECTIVE ASSOCIATION Revoked
PERU CIRCUS CITY SHRINE CLUB Revoked
GARRETT SAVING LOAN AND TRUST CO Revoked
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INC 3430 BROADWAY, KANSAS CITY, MO, USA Revoked
AMERICAN ART CLAY CO INC 6060 GUION ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254 - 1222, USA Active
TELL CITY PROGRESS INC Admin Dissolved
THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC Admin Dissolved
CATHOLIC CEMETERY ASSOCIATION OF FORT WAYNE, INC. 3500 LAKE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805 - 5572, USA Active

RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments