THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION

Main Information

Company Name THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 190041-040
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1902-03-29
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 2014-07-14
Report Due Date 2013-03-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 409.

THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION was formed on Saturday 29th March 1902, so this company age is one hundred and fifteen years, nine months and nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION is 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 46' 6.1" N , 86° 9' 39.7" W.

There are currently four company principals in THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION. They are: treasurer PAUL OBLON, director Eric Props, secretary JOHN COPELAND, president Brian Schutt. This company agent is BRIAN SCHUTT. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION data.

THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION on map

GPS Data: 39° 46' 6.1" N     86° 9' 39.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name BRIAN SCHUTT
Type Individual
Address 721 BUCKSPORT LN, , WESTFIELD, IN, 46074 - , USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
PAUL OBLON Treasurer 133 West Market Street, P.O. Box 294, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA
Eric Props Director 133 West Market Street, P.O. Box 294, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA
JOHN COPELAND Secretary 133 West Market Street, P.O. Box 294, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA
Brian Schutt President 133 West Market Street, P.O. Box 294, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1902-03-29 1902-03-29 0000003815
Administrative Dissolution 1992-10-27 1992-10-27 0000003816
Application for Reinstatement 2002-11-13 2002-11-13 0000003818
Business Entity Report 2002-11-13 2002-11-13 0000003817
Business Entity Report 2003-09-11 2003-09-11 0000003819
Business Entity Report 2005-08-31 2005-08-31 0000003820
Business Entity Report 2006-03-01 2006-03-01 0000003821
Business Entity Report 2007-03-09 2007-03-09 0000003822
Business Entity Report 2009-03-20 2009-03-20 0000003823
Business Entity Report 2011-02-08 2011-02-08 0000003824

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JUNGCLAUS-CAMPBELL CO INC 825 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 1610, USA Active
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
GENERAL POLY INC 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
CONSOLIDATED CLARK INC 1265 MARKET SQUARE CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
NOBLE ROMAN'S, INC. One Virginia Ave., SUITE 300, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Active
MURLEE INC 1770 MARKET SQ CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
STATE FLORISTS' ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA P O Box 133, MOROVIA, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
TALBOTT DETECTIVE ASSOCIATION Revoked
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INC 3430 BROADWAY, KANSAS CITY, MO, USA Revoked
THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC Admin Dissolved
CATHOLIC CEMETERY ASSOCIATION OF FORT WAYNE, INC. 3500 LAKE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805 - 5572, USA Active
SIGMA KAPPA 695 PRO MED LN, STE 300, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Active
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
UNIVERSITY DENTAL SERVICE PLAN INC 1121 W MICHIGAN ST 285, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46202 - 5211, USA Admin Dissolved
THE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION OF THE CHURCHES OF JOHNSON COUNT Revoked

THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments