ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A

Main Information

Company Name ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 180720-018
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1885-06-11
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1990-11-14
Report Due Date 1989-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 366.

ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A was formed on Thursday 11th June 1885, so this company age is one hundred and thirty-three years, sixteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A is 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 46' 2.5" N , 86° 9' 23.7" W.

There are currently two company principals in ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A. They are: president MUIR.RICHARD. D., secretary BYERS.RENA. K.. This company agent is RICHARD D MUIR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more arsenal companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A data.

ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A on map

GPS Data: 39° 46' 2.5" N     86° 9' 23.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name RICHARD D MUIR
Type Individual
Address 44 E WASHINGTON, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MUIR.RICHARD. D. President 5562 HICKORYWD DR, INDPLS, IN, USA
BYERS.RENA. K. Secretary 9101 LOG RUN DR N, INDPLS, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1885-06-11 1885-06-11 0000003308
Administrative Dissolution 1990-11-14 1990-11-14 0000003309

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
JUNGCLAUS-CAMPBELL CO INC 825 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 1610, USA Active
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
HANDY HOMES INC 111 MONUMENT CIRCLE, SUITE 2700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE PURDUE UNIVERSITY PHI KAPPA PSI ASSOCIATION 133 WEST MARKET STREET, P.O. BOX 294, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
RELIABLE BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF CLAY CITY 301 ILLINOIS BUILDING, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
GENERAL POLY INC 2700 INDIANA TOWER ONE INDIANA SQ, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
CONSOLIDATED CLARK INC 1265 MARKET SQUARE CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
NOBLE ROMAN'S, INC. One Virginia Ave., SUITE 300, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Active
MURLEE INC 1770 MARKET SQ CENTER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
INSURANCE PLANNING CONSULTANTS INC CIRCLE TOWER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ARSENAL 201 - PHASE I - INVESTOR, LLC 460 Virginia Avenue, Indianapolis, IN, 46203, USA Active
ARSENAL ATHLETIC CLUB THE Revoked
ARSENAL BUILDING CORP 200 East Berry Street, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ARSENAL CANNON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC 1500 E Michigan St, INDPLS, IN, 46201, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ARSENAL CLOTHING L.L.C. Admin Dissolved
ARSENAL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION C/O Dennis J. West, 26 North Arsenal Ave, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46201, USA Admin Dissolved
ARSENAL CROSS LLC 1422 E NEW YORK ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46201, USA Active
ARSENAL GAME ROOM, INC. 13073 N. PADDOCK RD., CAMBY, IN, 46113, USA Active
ARSENAL INSURANCE CORPORATION 11711 N PENNSYLVANIA STREET, SUITE 110, CARMEL, IN, 46032, USA Active
ARSENAL INVESTMENTS, LLC 201 N. ILLINOIS, S. TOWER #1600, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved

ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments