HOPKINS AND WOODS INC

Main Information

Company Name HOPKINS AND WOODS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194151-027
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1948-05-28
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2000-06-02
Report Due Date 1998-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

HOPKINS AND WOODS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 218.

HOPKINS AND WOODS INC was formed on Friday 28th May 1948, so this company age is seventy years, fifteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of HOPKINS AND WOODS INC is 290 E MORGAN ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 25' 41.2" N , 86° 25' 30.4" W.

There are currently two company principals in HOPKINS AND WOODS INC. They are: secretary Anne A. Hurford, president ADAMS.THOMAS. R.. This company agent is THOMAS R ADAMS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more hopkins companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HOPKINS AND WOODS INC data.

HOPKINS AND WOODS INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 25' 41.2" N     86° 25' 30.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 290 E MORGAN ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name THOMAS R ADAMS
Type Individual
Address 125 BAILLIERE DR, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Anne A. Hurford Secretary 259 N. Wayne Street, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA
ADAMS.THOMAS. R. President 125 BAILLIERE DR, MARTINSVILLE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1948-05-28 1948-05-28 0000001995
Business Entity Report 1993-06-24 1993-06-24 0000001996
Business Entity Report 1994-06-29 1994-06-29 0000001997
Business Entity Report 1995-05-08 1995-05-08 0000001998
Business Entity Report 1996-05-15 1996-05-15 0000001999
Administrative Dissolution 2000-06-02 2000-06-02 0000002000

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
HOPKINS AND WOODS INC 290 E MORGAN ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC 1109 E COLUMBUS ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active
STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED 7805 STATE RD 39, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 3759, USA Active
INDIANA DISCIPLES HOUSING CORPORATION 210 W. Pike Street, Martinsville, IN, 46151 - 1495, USA Active
ESTEB INC RR 7 BOX 132, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
HORTICULTURAL SERVICE CONTRACTORS INCORPORATED 2105 ST RD 142, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
AMERICAN HEARTLAND REALTY INC 3860 Railroad Rd., Martinsville, IN, 46151 - 8671, USA Active
MARION COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION PO BOX 1681, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
PAINTED HILLS UTILITIES CORPORATION 19 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, P. O. BOX 1581, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active
MARTINSVILLE ARTS COUNCIL INC PO Box 1561, 210 N MARION ST., MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HOPKINS & ASSOCIATES, INC. 108 JORDAN LANE, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47906, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
HOPKINS & NELSON INSURANCE LLC 104 N. 3rd Street, P.O. Box 86, New Market, IN, 47965, USA Admin Dissolved
HOPKINS & WOODS PROPERTIES, LLC Active
HOPKINS - OWEN, LLC Admin Dissolved
HOPKINS AND CLARK CONSTRUCTION CO INC 9889 ROYCE DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
HOPKINS AND COMPANY, LLC 5303 N US 31, AUSTIN, IN, 47102, USA Admin Dissolved
HOPKINS AND WOODS INC 290 E MORGAN ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
HOPKINS AND WOODS INCORPORATED 4380 CREEKSIDE PASS, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Active
HOPKINS APPRAISAL SERVICES LLC 205 COLLEGE AVENUE, SUITE 440, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47404, USA Active
HOPKINS AUTO SALES INCORPORATION 13 E INDIAN HILLS ROAD, WINAMAC, IN, 46996, USA Admin Dissolved

HOPKINS AND WOODS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments