FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC

Main Information

Company Name FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194046B028
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1962-02-14
Original Formation Date 2018-02-18
Inactive Date 2018-02-18
Report Due Date 2017-02-28
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2017/2018

About Company

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 672.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC was formed on Wednesday 14th February 1962, so this company age is fifty-six years, eighteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC is 1109 E COLUMBUS ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 25' 27.6" N , 86° 24' 51.1" W.

There are currently three company principals in FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC. They are: president Thomas P. Williams, treasurer Linda Drapalik, secretary Linda Brown. This company agent is THOMAS P. WILLIAMS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC data.

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 25' 27.6" N     86° 24' 51.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1109 E COLUMBUS ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name THOMAS P. WILLIAMS
Type Individual
Address 2205 BLUE BLUFF RD, , MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Thomas P. Williams President 2205 Blue Bluff Rd., Martinsville, IN, 46151, USA
Linda Drapalik Treasurer 2410 Observatory Rd, Martinsville, IN, 46151, USA
Linda Brown Secretary 210 Robin Run, Martinsville, IN, 46151, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1962-02-14 1962-02-14 0000005763
Business Entity Report 1963-02-04 1963-02-04 0000005764
Business Entity Report 1965-03-17 1965-03-17 0000005765
Business Entity Report 1966-03-14 1966-03-14 0000005766
Business Entity Report 1967-03-02 1967-03-02 0000005767
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1967-03-11 1967-03-11 0000005768
Business Entity Report 1967-08-15 1967-08-15 0000005769
Business Entity Report 1969-08-15 1969-08-15 0000005770
Business Entity Report 1971-03-25 1971-03-25 0000005771
Business Entity Report 1972-03-03 1972-03-03 0000005772

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
HOPKINS AND WOODS INC 290 E MORGAN ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC 1109 E COLUMBUS ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active
STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED 7805 STATE RD 39, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 3759, USA Active
INDIANA DISCIPLES HOUSING CORPORATION 210 W. Pike Street, Martinsville, IN, 46151 - 1495, USA Active
ESTEB INC RR 7 BOX 132, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
HORTICULTURAL SERVICE CONTRACTORS INCORPORATED 2105 ST RD 142, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
AMERICAN HEARTLAND REALTY INC 3860 Railroad Rd., Martinsville, IN, 46151 - 8671, USA Active
MARION COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION PO BOX 1681, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
PAINTED HILLS UTILITIES CORPORATION 19 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, P. O. BOX 1581, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active
MARTINSVILLE ARTS COUNCIL INC PO Box 1561, 210 N MARION ST., MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BRANDT JEWELERS OF INDIANA INC 502 S WASH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTHERN INDIANA MARKETER IN Revoked
INDIANA YEARLY CONFERENCE OF THE WESLEYAN METHODIST 401 W 39TH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Active
INDIANA KUNG FU ASSN INC 3016 KINGSLEY DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Admin Dissolved
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
BANK OF INDIANA Revoked
BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA Active
SOUTHERN INDIANA EXCAVATING CORP 1404 Allentown Road, PO Box 257, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA Active
INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments