STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED

Main Information

Company Name STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194280-089
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-12-16
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 2017-12-13
Report Due Date 2018-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 784.

STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED was formed on Tuesday 16th December 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, twelve days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED is 7805 STATE RD 39, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 3759, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 32' 25.5" N , 86° 28' 6.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED. They are: secretary Sandy Irick, president Bruce Reynolds. This company agent is KYLE BRENNAN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED data.

STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED on map

GPS Data: 39° 32' 25.5" N     86° 28' 6.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 7805 STATE RD 39, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 3759, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name KYLE BRENNAN
Type Individual
Address 7805 STATE RD 39, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 3759, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Sandy Irick Secretary 7805 State Rd 39, Martinsville, IN, 46151, USA
Bruce Reynolds President 7805 State Rd 39, Martinsville, IN, 46151, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-12-16 1958-12-16 0000006762
Business Entity Report 1959-03-04 1959-03-04 0000006763
Business Entity Report 1960-02-18 1960-02-18 0000006764
Business Entity Report 1961-02-01 1961-02-01 0000006765
Business Entity Report 1962-02-09 1962-02-09 0000006766
Business Entity Report 1963-02-07 1963-02-07 0000006767
Business Entity Report 1964-02-13 1964-02-13 0000006768
Business Entity Report 1965-02-16 1965-02-16 0000006769
Business Entity Report 1966-05-15 1966-05-15 0000006770
Business Entity Report 1966-05-15 1966-05-15 0000006771

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
HOPKINS AND WOODS INC 290 E MORGAN ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF MARTINSVILLE INDIANA INC 1109 E COLUMBUS ST, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active
STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED 7805 STATE RD 39, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151 - 3759, USA Active
INDIANA DISCIPLES HOUSING CORPORATION 210 W. Pike Street, Martinsville, IN, 46151 - 1495, USA Active
ESTEB INC RR 7 BOX 132, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
HORTICULTURAL SERVICE CONTRACTORS INCORPORATED 2105 ST RD 142, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
AMERICAN HEARTLAND REALTY INC 3860 Railroad Rd., Martinsville, IN, 46151 - 8671, USA Active
MARION COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION PO BOX 1681, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
PAINTED HILLS UTILITIES CORPORATION 19 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, P. O. BOX 1581, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active
MARTINSVILLE ARTS COUNCIL INC PO Box 1561, 210 N MARION ST., MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BRANDT JEWELERS OF INDIANA INC 502 S WASH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
LANGSTON ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 4730 Cambridge, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479, USA Admin Dissolved
STATE FLORISTS' ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA P O Box 133, MOROVIA, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTHERN INDIANA MARKETER IN Revoked
OPUS III INCORPORATED 362 S COLLEGE, VALPARAISO, IN, 46383, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANA YEARLY CONFERENCE OF THE WESLEYAN METHODIST 401 W 39TH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Active
J H WYSOR ESTATE INCORPORATED Revoked
INDIANA KUNG FU ASSN INC 3016 KINGSLEY DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Admin Dissolved
ALL PURPOSE POWERS INCORPORATED 4415 OLD MILL RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46807, USA Admin Dissolved
NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA Active

STATE CONVENTION OF BAPTISTS IN INDIANA INCORPORATED Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments