UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC

Main Information

Company Name UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197208-611
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-31
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 2017-12-13
Report Due Date 2018-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 846.

UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC was formed on Thursday 31st August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, three months and twenty-two days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC is 1224 Sunnymede, South Bend, IN, 46615, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 40' 19.8" N , 86° 13' 55.3" W.

There are currently three company principals in UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC. They are: president Bradley Bohrer, director John Pinter, treasurer Matthew Stackowicz. This company agent is JOHN PINTER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC data.

UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 40' 19.8" N     86° 13' 55.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1224 Sunnymede, South Bend, IN, 46615, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JOHN PINTER
Type Individual
Address 501 N. MAIN STREET, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Bradley Bohrer President 1342 Berkshire Dr, South Bend, IN, 46614, USA
John Pinter Director 501 N. MAIN, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA
Matthew Stackowicz Treasurer 1001 Bethel Circle, Miishawaka, IN, 46545, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-31 1972-08-31 0000007171
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1976-05-03 1976-05-03 0000007172
Business Entity Report 1977-01-31 1977-01-31 0000007173
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1977-03-17 1977-03-17 0000007174
Business Entity Report 1978-02-21 1978-02-21 0000007175
Business Entity Report 1979-01-31 1979-01-31 0000007176
Resignation of Registered Agent 1981-07-30 1981-07-30 0000007177
Articles of Amendment 1982-01-27 1982-01-27 0000007178
Business Entity Report 1993-09-08 1993-09-08 0000007179
Business Entity Report 1994-08-29 1994-08-29 0000007180

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC 1224 Sunnymede, South Bend, IN, 46615, USA Active
HEART-HAM EMERGENCY ACTION RADIO TEAM INC 1412 MISHAWAKA AVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Admin Dissolved
FISHER HARDWARE INC 2315 MISHAWAKA AV, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615 - 2143, USA Admin Dissolved
VALLEY EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS INC 1441 NORTHSIDE BLVD., SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615 - 1214, USA Voluntarily Dissolved (Name Protected)
CARTER & FUTTER ADVERTISING INC 3522 CHEVY CHASE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
THERMO-FLO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 1628 E. Hoover Ave., SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Admin Dissolved
YODER TRANSIT COMPANY INC 301 RUE GAUGUIN, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Admin Dissolved
MICHIANA PERSONNEL SERVICE INC 1441 NORTHSIDE BLVD, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Admin Dissolved
SOFT WATER SERVICE INC 1205 MISHAWAKA AV, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Active
HARAN INC 754 COUNTRY CLUB LN., SOUTH BEND, IN, 46615, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WESTERN TRI COUNTY RIDERS IN Revoked
UNITED SALES CORPORATION Revoked
WAYNE COUNTY COUNCIL OF FRATERNAL & SOCIAL SOCIETIES Revoked
THE COMMUNITY OF POOR CLARE NUNS OF KOKOMO IND INC 1175 N. 300 W., KOKOMO, IN, 46901, USA Active
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
MIAMI COUNTY 4-H CLUB AND LIVESTOCK SHOW ASSOCIATION, INC. 1029 W 200 N, PERU, IN, 46970 - 7526, USA Active
JOSEPH YODER CO INC Revoked
HANCOCK COUNTY TUBERCULOSIS ASSOCIATION INC Revoked
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION PO BOX 369, FRANKLIN, IN, 46131, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
BENTON COUNTY CRISIS CENTER INC PO BOX 53, FOWLER, IN, 47944, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

UNITED RELIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF ST JOSEPH COUNTY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments