DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA

Main Information

Company Name DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197908-185
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Delaware
Creation Date 1979-08-07
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 1992-04-20
Report Due Date 1991-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA operates as a Foreign For-Profit Corporation with business ID 842.

DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA was formed on Tuesday 7th August 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, ten months and seventeen days. This company status is currently revoked .

Principal office address of DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA is 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 44' 44.6" N , 75° 32' 55.8" W.

There are currently one company principals in DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA. They are: president LOUIS R SILVERMAN. This company agent is CT Corporation System. According to the register, this agent type is Business.

Check more development companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA data.

DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA on map

GPS Data: 39° 44' 44.6" N     75° 32' 55.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CT Corporation System
Type Business
Address 251 E. Ohio Street, Suite 1100, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
LOUIS R SILVERMAN President 3660 NORTH LAKE SHORE DRIVE, SUITE 4700, CHICAGO, IL, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1979-08-07 1979-08-07 0000007160
Revocation of Certificate of Authority 1992-04-20 1992-04-20 0000007161
Resignation of Registered Agent 1996-03-22 1996-03-22 0000007162
Change of Registered Office/Agent 2000-09-04 2000-09-04 0000007163
Change of Registered Office/Agent 2004-07-06 2004-07-02 0000007164

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
TEMPERATURE TECHNOLOGY INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 46239, USA Revoked
CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL INC 100 W 10TH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Revoked
DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
TRANSOCEAN OIL INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
SLE, INC. 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 06905, USA Withdrawn
SANGAMO WESTON INC 1209 ORANGE STREET, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Merged
ELECTRONICS LEASING CORPORATION 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
SIXTY-EIGHT SCARTEEN CORPORATION 200 WEST NINTH STREET PLAZA, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Withdrawn
NLH SHOE CORP 100 W 10TH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 19101, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION, INC. Expired
DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING CORPORATION 291 AIRPORT RD, N NAPLES, FL, USA Revoked
DEVELOPMENT & REALTY RESEARCH INC 4404 N MERIDIAN ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Admin Dissolved
DEVELOPMENT 229, INC. 25203 UNDERPASS RD, BATESVILLE, IN, 47006, USA Active
DEVELOPMENT 400, INC. Admin Dissolved
DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY GROUP, LLC Admin Dissolved
DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE LLC 374 TIMBER RIDGE ROAD, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Active
DEVELOPMENT AND AID INITIATIVES CORPORATION 4337 TRACE WOOD DRIVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
DEVELOPMENT AND LEASING CORPORATION Revoked
DEVELOPMENT AND RENEWAL INC 4615 N MICHIGAN RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Admin Dissolved

DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments