ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC

Main Information

Company Name ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197406-272
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Delaware
Creation Date 1974-06-13
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1982-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC operates as a Foreign For-Profit Corporation with business ID 252.

ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC was formed on Thursday 13th June 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, ten months and eighteen days. This company status is currently revoked .

Principal office address of ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC is 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 44' 44.6" N , 75° 32' 55.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC. They are: secretary JORGENSEN.JOHN. S., president JORGENSEN.ROY. E.. This company agent is CT Corporation System. According to the register, this agent type is Business.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC data.

ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 44' 44.6" N     75° 32' 55.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CT Corporation System
Type Business
Address 251 E. Ohio Street, Suite 1100, Indianapolis, IN, 46204, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
JORGENSEN.JOHN. S. Secretary 9712 BRECKENRIDGE, GAITHERSBURG MD, MD, USA
JORGENSEN.ROY. E. President HEDGEAPPLE FARM, BUCKEYSTOWN MD, MD, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1974-06-13 1974-06-13 0000002251
Revocation of Certificate of Authority 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000002252
Change of Registered Office/Agent 2000-09-04 2000-09-04 0000002253
Change of Registered Office/Agent 2004-07-06 2004-07-02 0000002254

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
TEMPERATURE TECHNOLOGY INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 46239, USA Revoked
CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL INC 100 W 10TH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Revoked
DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC OF INDIANA 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
TRANSOCEAN OIL INC 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
SLE, INC. 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 06905, USA Withdrawn
SANGAMO WESTON INC 1209 ORANGE STREET, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Merged
ELECTRONICS LEASING CORPORATION 100 W TENTH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
SIXTY-EIGHT SCARTEEN CORPORATION 200 WEST NINTH STREET PLAZA, WILMINGTON, DE, 19801, USA Withdrawn
NLH SHOE CORP 100 W 10TH ST, WILMINGTON, DE, 19101, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
T EDWARD HARRINGTON & ASSOCIATES INC 7901 WYANDOTTE RD, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47905, USA Admin Dissolved
J B WILSON & ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
STANLEY ASSOCIATES INC 510 BENEFICIAL BLDG, WILMINGTON, DE, USA Revoked
STRAWBRIDGE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
JIM PIATT & ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
JOSEPH WOOD AND ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
D. E. MCGILLEM & ASSOCIATES, INC. 77 SOUTH GIRLS SCHOOL ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46231, USA Admin Dissolved
L & M ASSOCIATES INC Revoked
R J BERNS & ASSOCIATES INC 924 MAIN ST, ROCHESTER, IN, 46975, USA Admin Dissolved

ROY JORGENSEN ASSOCIATES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments