MYERS LANES, INC.

Main Information

Company Name MYERS LANES, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194278-157
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1960-08-19
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2008-04-24
Report Due Date 2004-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

MYERS LANES, INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 713.

MYERS LANES, INC. was formed on Friday 19th August 1960, so this company age is fifty-seven years, nine months and fifteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of MYERS LANES, INC. is 2100 ROYAL CENTER PIKE, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 46' 17.4" N , 86° 22' 55.7" W.

There are currently two company principals in MYERS LANES, INC.. They are: secretary Donald C. Myers, president Ronald A. Myers. MYERS LANES, INC. had 1 other name: D & R LOUNGES, INC. ().

This company agent is Ronald A. Myers. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more myers companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MYERS LANES, INC. data.

MYERS LANES, INC. on map

GPS Data: 40° 46' 17.4" N     86° 22' 55.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 2100 ROYAL CENTER PIKE, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Ronald A. Myers
Type Individual
Address 5695 W CO RD 50 N, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Donald C. Myers Secretary 2559 E. Co. Rd. 200 N., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA
Ronald A. Myers President 5695 W. Co. Rd. 50 N., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1960-08-19 1960-08-19 0000006077
Business Entity Report 1961-08-04 1961-08-04 0000006078
Business Entity Report 1962-07-31 1962-07-31 0000006079
Business Entity Report 1963-08-05 1963-08-05 0000006080
Business Entity Report 1964-08-03 1964-08-03 0000006081
Business Entity Report 1966-03-15 1966-03-15 0000006082
Business Entity Report 1966-03-15 1966-03-15 0000006083
Business Entity Report 1967-03-15 1967-03-15 0000006084
Business Entity Report 1977-01-12 1977-01-12 0000006085
Business Entity Report 1977-09-15 1977-09-15 0000006086

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
MYERS LANES INC 1988-07-05 1988-07-05 0000006090
D & R LOUNGES, INC. 1989-02-01 1989-02-01 0000006091

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
KROEGER FUNERAL HOME INC 711 E MARKET ST, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Active
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA PO BOX 74, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
MYERS LANES, INC. 2100 ROYAL CENTER PIKE, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
GOODIES SHOPPE INC 520 E BROADWAY, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
CASS COUNTY KIDNEY PATIENT FUND INC 5850 E. 150 S., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
MIRO ENTERPRISES & SALES INC PO Box 702, 1601 Woodlanw Ave., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
DEICHMAN EXCAVATING CO INC 2245 S. CR 150 E., P.O. BOX 12, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Active
SPITZ FOODS INC US 24 EAST, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
FOSTER AMUSEMENT CO INC 845 WALNUT RDG. W., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
LOGANSPORT LIVESTOCK YARDS INC PO Box 479, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
MYERS & ASSOCIATES INC Admin Dissolved
MYERS & ASSOCIATES, INC. 903 S. MAIN ST., SALEM, IN, 47167, USA Admin Dissolved
MYERS & ASSOCIATES, INC. 8271 MACY CT., BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47401, USA Withdrawn
MYERS & CO. LLP 12407 Bittern Circle, Fishers, IN, 46037, USA Active
MYERS & FLORENCE TRUCKING INC Admin Dissolved
MYERS & GAGE LP 14110 PONY EXPRESS RUN, LEO, IN, 46765, USA Cancelled
MYERS & GAGE, INC. 14110 PONY EXPRESS RUN, PO BOX 7, LEO, IN, 46765 - 0007, USA Active
MYERS & GOODWIN TRUCKING INCORPORATED 219 E. Michigan Street, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47711, USA Admin Dissolved
MYERS & HAYDEN INSURANCE, INCORPORATED. 3490 STELLHORN BLVD, COLLEGE PARK OFFICES, FT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Active
MYERS & HAYDEN, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY C/O RICKY L MYERS, 3490 STELLHORN RD., FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Active

MYERS LANES, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments