CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA

Main Information

Company Name CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194281-120
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1960-07-08
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 2003-05-16
Report Due Date 2001-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 661.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA was formed on Friday 8th July 1960, so this company age is fifty-seven years, five months and seventeen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA is PO BOX 74, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 45' 16.1" N , 86° 21' 24" W.

There are currently two company principals in CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA. They are: president Michael Stow, secretary Paul Hutsell. This company agent is Michael Stow. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA data.

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA on map

GPS Data: 40° 45' 16.1" N     86° 21' 24" W

Address

Principal Office Address: PO BOX 74, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Michael Stow
Type Individual
Address Post Office 44, Cty. Rd. 500 S. 910 E., ONWARD, IN, 46967 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Michael Stow President PO Box 44, ONWARD, IN, 46967, USA
Paul Hutsell Secretary 400 Riverview, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1960-07-08 1960-07-08 0000005660
Business Entity Report 1993-11-04 1993-11-04 0000005661
Business Entity Report 1994-07-11 1994-07-11 0000005662
Business Entity Report 1995-10-06 1995-10-06 0000005663
Business Entity Report 1996-07-23 1996-07-23 0000005664
Business Entity Report 1997-09-04 1997-09-04 0000005665
Business Entity Report 1998-08-05 1998-08-05 0000005666
Business Entity Report 2000-08-09 2000-08-09 0000005667
Administrative Dissolution 2003-05-16 2003-05-16 0000005668

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
KROEGER FUNERAL HOME INC 711 E MARKET ST, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Active
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA PO BOX 74, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
MYERS LANES, INC. 2100 ROYAL CENTER PIKE, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
GOODIES SHOPPE INC 520 E BROADWAY, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
CASS COUNTY KIDNEY PATIENT FUND INC 5850 E. 150 S., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
MIRO ENTERPRISES & SALES INC PO Box 702, 1601 Woodlanw Ave., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
DEICHMAN EXCAVATING CO INC 2245 S. CR 150 E., P.O. BOX 12, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Active
SPITZ FOODS INC US 24 EAST, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
FOSTER AMUSEMENT CO INC 845 WALNUT RDG. W., LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
LOGANSPORT LIVESTOCK YARDS INC PO Box 479, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BRANDT JEWELERS OF INDIANA INC 502 S WASH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTHERN INDIANA MARKETER IN Revoked
INDIANA YEARLY CONFERENCE OF THE WESLEYAN METHODIST 401 W 39TH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Active
INDIANA KUNG FU ASSN INC 3016 KINGSLEY DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Admin Dissolved
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
BANK OF INDIANA Revoked
BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA Active
SOUTHERN INDIANA EXCAVATING CORP 1404 Allentown Road, PO Box 257, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA Active
INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOGANSPORT INDIANA Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments