CAIN EXCAVATING INC

Main Information

Company Name CAIN EXCAVATING INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197511-356
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-11-19
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1983-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

CAIN EXCAVATING INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 377.

CAIN EXCAVATING INC was formed on Wednesday 19th November 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, five months and fourteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of CAIN EXCAVATING INC is 7364N 300W 5, MARION, IN, 46952, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 35' 44.6" N , 85° 32' 9.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in CAIN EXCAVATING INC. They are: president CAIN.CHARLES. D., secretary CAIN.ROSALIND. M.. This company agent is CHARLES D CAIN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CAIN EXCAVATING INC data.

CAIN EXCAVATING INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 35' 44.6" N     85° 32' 9.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 7364N 300W 5, MARION, IN, 46952, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CHARLES D CAIN
Type Individual
Address 7364N 300W 5, MARION, IN, 46952 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
CAIN.CHARLES. D. President 7364 N 300 W 5, MARION, IN, USA
CAIN.ROSALIND. M. Secretary 7364 N 300 W 5, MARION, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-11-19 1975-11-19 0000003449
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000003450

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MR R V INC BUTLER ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
CAIN EXCAVATING INC 7364N 300W 5, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
KIWANIS CLUB OF GAS CITY INC 2208 American Drive, Marion, IN, 46952, USA Active
FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC 300 W THIRD ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
MARION PAVING COMPANY INC 712 CROSSWAY, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
THE MARION LEARNING CENTER INC 212 N BALDWIN AVE, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
MARION ENTERPRISES INC 1803 N DUMONT DR, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
H & R DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 141 SOUTH ADAMS STREET, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
JOHN D PATTISON M D INC 1251 KEM RD SUITE B, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL DISTRIBUTOR OF MARION INC 1017 S WASHINGTON, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
SOUTHERN INDIANA EXCAVATING CORP 1404 Allentown Road, PO Box 257, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA Active
WAUGH EXCAVATING INC RR 1, EATON, IN, 47358, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
ACTION EXCAVATING INC 5253 E. Burgess Ave., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46219, USA Admin Dissolved
OSCO EXCAVATING INC Revoked
CHARLES A PENCE EXCAVATING INC Revoked
DEICHMAN EXCAVATING CO INC 2245 S. CR 150 E., P.O. BOX 12, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Active
MAX CAIN INC Revoked
SUPERIOR EXCAVATING, INC. 2420 Whispering Way, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46239 - 9713, USA Active
CAIN TOWNSHIP HORSE THIEF DE Revoked

CAIN EXCAVATING INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments