FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC

Main Information

Company Name FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197405-523
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-05-28
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 1998-03-13
Report Due Date 1996-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 801.

FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC was formed on Tuesday 28th May 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, eight months and four days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC is 300 W THIRD ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 33' 32.8" N , 85° 39' 44.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC. They are: secretary ROGERS.KIM. A., president EWER.BERTRAND. A.. This company agent is KIM A ROGERS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC data.

FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 33' 32.8" N     85° 39' 44.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 300 W THIRD ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name KIM A ROGERS
Type Individual
Address 300 W THIRD ST, MARION, IN, 46952 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
ROGERS.KIM. A. Secretary 300 W 3RD ST, MARION, IN, USA
EWER.BERTRAND. A. President 517 S WASHINGTON, MARION, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-05-28 1974-05-28 0000006928
Business Entity Report 1993-04-21 1993-04-21 0000006929
Business Entity Report 1994-04-27 1994-04-27 0000006930
Certificate of Assumed Business Name 1994-05-06 1994-05-06 0000006931
Business Entity Report 1995-05-18 1995-05-18 0000006932
Administrative Dissolution 1998-03-13 1998-03-13 0000006933

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MR R V INC BUTLER ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
CAIN EXCAVATING INC 7364N 300W 5, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
KIWANIS CLUB OF GAS CITY INC 2208 American Drive, Marion, IN, 46952, USA Active
FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC 300 W THIRD ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
MARION PAVING COMPANY INC 712 CROSSWAY, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
THE MARION LEARNING CENTER INC 212 N BALDWIN AVE, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
MARION ENTERPRISES INC 1803 N DUMONT DR, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
H & R DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 141 SOUTH ADAMS STREET, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
JOHN D PATTISON M D INC 1251 KEM RD SUITE B, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL DISTRIBUTOR OF MARION INC 1017 S WASHINGTON, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
MARKET HOUSE CAR SALES INC Revoked
SPRAY-CLEAN HOUSE WASHING SE Revoked
A B C BURGLAR & FIRE ALARM CORP 4745 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46409, USA Active
FOUR STAR ENTERPRISES INC 301 MAIN STREET, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47708, USA Admin Dissolved
CLOVER HOUSE INC 2 & 4 N MAIN ST, CLOVERDALE, IN, 46120, USA Admin Dissolved
TERRE HAUTE HOUSE ELDERLY HOUSING CORPORATION 1 DREISER SQUARE, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47803, USA Admin Dissolved
THE INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BOAT REGATTA INC Revoked
METAMORA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC 10083 Basin St., METAMORA, IN, 47030, USA Active
WAFFLE HOUSE KEYSTONE INC 2210 EAST 54TH STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46220, USA Admin Dissolved

FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments