ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC

Main Information

Company Name ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197208-273
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-14
Original Formation Date 2017-10-22
Inactive Date 2017-10-22
Report Due Date 2016-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2016/2017

About Company

ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 983.

ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC was formed on Monday 14th August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, two months and eighteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC is P.O. Box 86, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 57' 45.2" N , 85° 22' 23.9" W.

There are currently one company principals in ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC. They are: president John Nelson. This company agent is ROGER W. SIPE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC data.

ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 57' 45.2" N     85° 22' 23.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: P.O. Box 86, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ROGER W. SIPE
Type Individual
Address 5742 COVENTRY LANE, , FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
John Nelson President PO Box 86, Roanoke, IN, 46783, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-14 1972-08-14 0000008118
Business Entity Report 1976-03-21 1976-03-21 0000008119
Business Entity Report 1979-06-26 1979-06-26 0000008120
Business Entity Report 1993-09-27 1993-09-27 0000008121
Business Entity Report 1994-08-18 1994-08-18 0000008122
Business Entity Report 1995-08-07 1995-08-07 0000008123
Business Entity Report 1996-08-02 1996-08-02 0000008124
Business Entity Report 1997-08-29 1997-08-29 0000008125
Business Entity Report 1999-08-31 1999-08-31 0000008126
Business Entity Report 2000-10-12 2000-10-12 0000008127

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE LIONS CLUB OF ROANOKE INC P O BOX 387, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC P.O. Box 86, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Active
CUSTOM-TUNE INC RR 1 BOX 73, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
CUSTOM SEWER SERVICE INC 12117 L HUNTINGTON RD, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
THE FORT WAYNE BEAGLE CLUB INC 14434 ABOITE RD, ROANOKE, IN, 46783 - 9640, USA Active
MCMILLEN PARK LIONS CLUB INC 10815 LOWER HUNTINGTON RD, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Active
BEAVER HOMES INCORPORATED 5612 US HIGHWAY 24 WEST, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805, USA Admin Dissolved
ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC 11314 ZUBRICK RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
NORD ENGINEERING COMPANY INC 314 N MAIN ST, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
CARROLL'S FURNITURE & APPLICANCES INC 212 N MAIN ST, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
STATE FLORISTS' ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA P O Box 133, MOROVIA, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
TALBOTT DETECTIVE ASSOCIATION Revoked
MUNCIE CIVIC AND COLLEGE SYMPHONY ASSOCIATION INC C/O BALL STATE UNIVERSITY - AC 112, 2000 UNIVERSITY AVE, MUNCIE, IN, 47306 - 0000, USA Active
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INC 3430 BROADWAY, KANSAS CITY, MO, USA Revoked
THE TAX EQUALITY ASSOCIATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC Admin Dissolved
CATHOLIC CEMETERY ASSOCIATION OF FORT WAYNE, INC. 3500 LAKE AVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46805 - 5572, USA Active
THE LIONS CLUB OF ROANOKE INC P O BOX 387, ROANOKE, IN, 46783, USA Admin Dissolved
ARSENAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION F A 44 E WASH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
THE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION OF THE CHURCHES OF JOHNSON COUNT Revoked
NEW GLENWOOD CIVIC ASSOC INC PO BOX 15772, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46885 - 5772, USA Active

ROANOKE CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments