DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION

Main Information

Company Name DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194278-056
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1958-11-13
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1990-07-26
Report Due Date 1990-11-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 952.

DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION was formed on Thursday 13th November 1958, so this company age is fifty-nine years, five months and twenty-four days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION is 319 W 30TH ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 40' 16.9" N , 85° 7' 58.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION. They are: president MULICK.EDWARD D., secretary MITCHELL.MARILN M.. This company agent is MARILYN MITCHELL. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION data.

DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION on map

GPS Data: 39° 40' 16.9" N     85° 7' 58.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 319 W 30TH ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name MARILYN MITCHELL
Type Individual
Address 319 W 30th ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MULICK.EDWARD D. President 319 W 30th ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA
MITCHELL.MARILN M. Secretary 319 W 30th ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1958-11-13 1958-11-13 0000007894
Articles of Dissolution 1990-07-26 1990-07-26 0000007895

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
RIVERBOAT INC 802 WESTERN AVE, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CONNERSVILLE SWIM PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC 1504 W 7TH ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Admin Dissolved
DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION 319 W 30TH ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
CONNERSVILLE LODGE NO 379B PO BOX 708, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Admin Dissolved
MILLER FUNERAL HOME INC 1704 GRAND AVE, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Active
JAMES WORRELL CONSTRUCTION INC RR 6 P O BOX 649, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Admin Dissolved
MCAFEE PONTIAC BUICK OLDSMOBILE INC 2330 PARK RD, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Admin Dissolved
MCMULLEN FARMS INC 637 ALQUINA RD, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Active
FAYETTE COUNTY FARM BUREAU, INC. 3037 VIRGINIA AVE, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Active
MARHU INC 124 W 6TH ST, CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
UNITED SALES CORPORATION Revoked
DE FOUW LEASING CORPORATION P.O. Box 4907, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47903 - 4907, USA Admin Dissolved
RON FELTY CORPORATION Revoked
JONES IRON CORPORATION Revoked
HAYS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 4088 WEBSTER RD, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVE, 13TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10011, USA Active
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC 818 CORONATION GARDENS, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46637, USA Admin Dissolved
M T R CORPORATION Revoked
MANUFACTURING SERVICE INC Revoked
MODEL ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION OF INDIANA 91 E 15TH ST, CHICAGO HGHT, IL, USA Revoked

DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING CORPORATION Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments