SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC

Main Information

Company Name SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194281-155
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1960-07-13
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2018-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 946.

SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC was formed on Wednesday 13th July 1960, so this company age is fifty-seven years, nine months and twenty-two days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC is 409 N GARDNER, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA. This address coordinates are: 38° 41' 29" N , 85° 46' 44.7" W.

There are currently two company principals in SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC. They are: president YOCUM.RAY., secretary DOUGHTY.LEA. ANN.. This company agent is RAY YOCUM. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC data.

SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC on map

GPS Data: 38° 41' 29" N     85° 46' 44.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 409 N GARDNER, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name RAY YOCUM
Type Individual
Address 409 N GARDNER, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
YOCUM.RAY. President 409 N GARDNER, SCOTTSBURG, IN, USA
DOUGHTY.LEA. ANN. Secretary 409 N GARDNER, SCOTTSBURG, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1960-07-13 1960-07-13 0000007860
Business Entity Report 1966-08-03 1966-08-03 0000007861
Business Entity Report 1967-07-26 1967-07-26 0000007862
Business Entity Report 1968-05-27 1968-05-27 0000007863
Change of Principal Address 1971-10-15 1971-10-15 0000007864
Business Entity Report 1976-08-11 1976-08-11 0000007865
Business Entity Report 1977-10-03 1977-10-03 0000007866
Business Entity Report 1978-10-24 1978-10-24 0000007867
Change of Principal Address 1980-05-13 1980-05-13 0000007868
Business Entity Report 1981-03-09 1981-03-09 0000007869

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE JOURNAL & CHRONICLE INC 39 E WARDELL ST, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170 - 1831, USA Active
SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC 409 N GARDNER, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Active
THE OPTIMIST CLUB OF SCOTTSBURG INDIANA INC 137 S 2ND ST, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved
SCOTTSBURG BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION PO BOX 2, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Active
SCOTTSBURG KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN INC 725 W. McClain Ave., SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved
SCMH BUILDING CORP PO Box 456, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved
ELLIOTT AUTO, INC. 898 N GARDNER ST, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Active
B. V. ROBERTO, INC. 17 Carla Lane, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved
FUNK LUMBER CO INC RR 3, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved
HOOSIER HILLS ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED RR 3 OAK HILL RD, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
MYERS LANES, INC. 2100 ROYAL CENTER PIKE, LOGANSPORT, IN, 46947, USA Admin Dissolved
SCOTTSBURG DAIRY INCORPORATE Revoked
HOLIDAY BOWLING LANES INC 1702 E MARKET ST, WARSAW, IN, 46580, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
THE OPTIMIST CLUB OF SCOTTSBURG INDIANA INC 137 S 2ND ST, SCOTTSBURG, IN, 47170, USA Admin Dissolved
HEBRON LANES INC HEBRON, IN, 46341, USA Admin Dissolved
BOWLING ADVERTISING COMPANY Revoked
SWITZERLAND COUNTY BOWLING CORPORATION E MAIN ST, VEVAY, IN, 47043, USA Admin Dissolved
WILLARD BOWLING INC Revoked
GERBO BOWLING LANES INC Admin Dissolved

SCOTTSBURG BOWLING LANES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments