SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

Main Information

Company Name SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Foreign For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 196810-409
Company Status Revoked
Domicile State Michigan
Creation Date 1968-10-24
Original Formation Date 1800-01-01
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1970-10-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1970/1971, 1972/1973, 1974/1975, 1976/1977, 1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 20

About Company

SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY operates as a Foreign For-Profit Corporation with business ID 93.

SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY was formed on Thursday 24th October 1968, so this company age is fourty-nine years, seven months and nine days. This company status is currently revoked .

Principal office address of SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY is R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA. This address coordinates are: 43° 35' 47.5" N , 85° 8' 43.6" W.

This company agent is DAVID C MOSIER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more shaw companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY data.

SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY on map

GPS Data: 43° 35' 47.5" N     85° 8' 43.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name DAVID C MOSIER
Type Individual
Address 207 W MAIN, PORTLAND, IN, 46000 - 9009,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Application for Certificate of Authority 1968-10-24 1968-10-24 0000001101
Revocation of Certificate of Authority 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000001102

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA Revoked
UNITED STATES MARBLE, INC. 7839 COSTABELLA RD., REMUS, MI, 49340, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
SHAW & SHAW CPA'S, INC. Non-Qualified Merged
SHAW & SON CUSTOM CABINETS & GENERAL CONTRACTORS, LLC 670 CENTENNIAL RD, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW & SONS LLC 22455 MILLCREEK RD, CICERO, IN, 46034, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW & STEPHENS, P.C. 175 W LINCOLNWAY STE C, VALPARAISO, IN, 46383, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
SHAW @ LAW OFFICE, P.C. 401 E WALNUT ST, WASHINGTON, IN, 47501, USA Active
SHAW AG & EARTHWORK, LLC 3237 S 600 E, BLUFFTON, IN, 46714, USA Active
SHAW AG, LLC 8966 S. 800 E., AMBOY, IN, 46911, USA Active
SHAW ALLIANCE LLC 4101 N ST JOSEPH AVENUE, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47720, USA Active
SHAW ASSOCIATES LLC 9449 PRIORITY WAY WEST DR., SUITE 100, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46240, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW AUTO SERVICE INCORPORAT Revoked

SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments