ROX, INC.

Main Information

Company Name ROX, INC.
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197908-230
Company Status Merged
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-08-09
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-05-22
Report Due Date 1991-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

ROX, INC. operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 810.

ROX, INC. was formed on Thursday 9th August 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, nine months and twenty-one days. This company status is currently merged .

Principal office address of ROX, INC. is 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 7' 46.9" N , 84° 50' 42.4" W.

There are currently two company principals in ROX, INC.. They are: president REX C FARVER, secretary JANE C FARVER. This company agent is REX C FARVER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more rox, companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ROX, INC. data.

ROX, INC. on map

GPS Data: 41° 7' 46.9" N     84° 50' 42.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name REX C FARVER
Type Individual
Address 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
REX C FARVER President 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA
JANE C FARVER Secretary 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-08-09 1979-08-09 0000006969
Application for Reinstatement 1989-05-22 1989-05-22 0000006970
Articles of Merger 1989-05-22 1989-05-22 0000704862

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ROX, INC. 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Merged
STAR BUILDERS BY LENGACHER, INC. PO BOX 305, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
STAR CONSTRUCTION BY DELAGRANGE INC R R #1, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Admin Dissolved
GORDON ENTERPRISES INC 22023 ASH ST, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Admin Dissolved
SPECIAL PROJECTS INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE, INC. 16126 Vension Trail, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Active
GERBERS & SONS OIL CO INC 25133 E WOODBURN RD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODBURN LANES INC WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
BERNARD E ORT & SONS CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC RR 2, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Admin Dissolved
T & K FLOOR COVERING INC 4529 PARK ST, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Admin Dissolved
LUTHERAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF WOODBURN INC PO BOX 159, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ROX, INC. 23012 TILE MILL ROAD, WOODBURN, IN, 46797, USA Merged

ROX, INC. Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments