TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED

Main Information

Company Name TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197704-487
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-20
Original Formation Date 2018-06-20
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1979-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 791.

TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED was formed on Wednesday 20th April 1977, so this company age is fourty-one years, two months and nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED is 4902 OAKWOOD TR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 52' 50.5" N , 86° 14' 31.8" W.

This company agent is TIMOTHY DOUGLAS. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more tim companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED data.

TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED on map

GPS Data: 39° 52' 50.5" N     86° 14' 31.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 4902 OAKWOOD TR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name TIMOTHY DOUGLAS
Type Individual
Address 4837 OAKWOOD TRAIL, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46000 - 9009,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-20 1977-04-20 0000006819
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000006820

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
METZLER PLUMBING & HEATING CO INC 4202 W 71ST STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268 - 2259, USA Admin Dissolved
TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 4902 OAKWOOD TR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Admin Dissolved
THE FROSTY PANDA INC 5306 Caring Cove, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
MODULAR DEVICES, INC. 6678 GUION ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Active
R I MARKETING INC 8500 GEORGETOWN ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Merged
INDIVIDUALIZED INSTRUCTION INCORPORATED 5455 W 84TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA Revoked
STATEWIDE STAFF DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC 9100 PURDUE ROAD SUITE 200, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Admin Dissolved
THE AEGIS CORPORATION 8811 ROBBINS RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Admin Dissolved
SACHS MANAGEMENT CO INC 9502 ANGOLA COURT SUITE #4, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
TIM & ANG SMITH PROPERTIES, LLC 5040 W ARLINGTON PARK BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46835, USA Active
TIM & BILLY'S REALLY SMALL CORPORATION 2442 N. CENTRAL AVENUE, INDPLS, IN, 46205, USA Admin Dissolved
TIM & CATHY TRUCKING, LLC 466 PEBBLE POINT, CLOVERDALE, IN, 46120, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TIM & COMPANY LLC 9503 WAWASEE COVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Active
TIM & DAUGHTERS, INC. 5530 W. Lowell Road, Columbus, IN, 47201, USA Active
TIM & GLO INC 1509 ANDERSON DRIVE, GARRETT, IN, 46838, USA Admin Dissolved
TIM & JANE LLC 1100 Highland Drive, KOKOMO, IN, 46902, USA Admin Dissolved
TIM & JULIE'S ANOTHER FINE MESS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 18 EAST 40TH STREET #6, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46205, USA Active
TIM & KAY PROPERTIES LLC Expired
TIM & KIM RENTALS, L.L.C. 915 E Main St, Greensburg, IN, 47240 - 2306, USA Active

TIM DOUGLAS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments