NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED

Main Information

Company Name NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194280-132
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1960-07-18
Original Formation Date 2018-02-18
Inactive Date 2018-02-18
Report Due Date 2018-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 70.

NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED was formed on Monday 18th July 1960, so this company age is fifty-seven years, seven months and twelve days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED is 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 39' 31.4" N , 86° 16' 59" W.

There are currently two company principals in NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED. They are: secretary Karl R. Nelson, president KARL R NELSON. This company agent is KARL R NELSON. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED data.

NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED on map

GPS Data: 41° 39' 31.4" N     86° 16' 59" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name KARL R NELSON
Type Individual
Address 51400 COVESIDE DRIVE, GRANGER, IN, 46530 - 9009, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Karl R. Nelson Secretary 51400 COVESIDE DR, GRANGER, IN, 46530 - 9009, USA
KARL R NELSON President 51400 COVESIDE DR, GRANGER, IN, 46530 - 9009, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1960-07-18 1960-07-18 0000000843
Business Entity Report 1961-08-02 1961-08-02 0000000844
Business Entity Report 1962-08-02 1962-08-02 0000000845
Business Entity Report 1963-07-05 1963-07-05 0000000846
Business Entity Report 1964-07-28 1964-07-28 0000000847
Business Entity Report 1965-08-15 1965-08-15 0000000848
Business Entity Report 1965-10-04 1965-10-04 0000000849
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1967-07-18 1967-07-18 0000000850
Articles of Amendment 1972-11-21 1972-11-21 0000000851
Business Entity Report 1976-08-10 1976-08-10 0000000852

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA Active
ZAHORAN FUNERAL HOME INC 1826 KEMBLE AVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46613, USA Active
SENIOR TOOL AND MANUFACTURING CO INC. 1827 S Michigan, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46618, USA Active
J & R INSULATION INC 1703 S IRONWOOD DR, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46613, USA Admin Dissolved
OLYMPIC AUTO SALES INC 2222 S MICHIGAN ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46613, USA Admin Dissolved
PORTA-VU CORPORATION 1901 MIAMI ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46613, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTH BEND AUTOMATIC INC 1824 S FRANKLIN ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46613, USA Active
WILLIAMS AND WILLIAMS TRUCKING INCORPORATED 216 E INDIANA AVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46618, USA Admin Dissolved
MORDA INCORPORATED 224 E CALVERT, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46613, USA Admin Dissolved
LIFE AMBULANCE INC 1704 S LEER ST, SO BEND, IN, 46618, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LANGSTON ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 4730 Cambridge, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479, USA Admin Dissolved
OPUS III INCORPORATED 362 S COLLEGE, VALPARAISO, IN, 46383, USA Admin Dissolved
J H WYSOR ESTATE INCORPORATED Revoked
ALL PURPOSE POWERS INCORPORATED 4415 OLD MILL RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46807, USA Admin Dissolved
INSHALLAH FARMS INCORPORATED BOX 266 RR 5, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED 4905 MELTON RD SUITE 202 WEST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
LARPATTI INCORPORATED Revoked
ARTISIANS INCORPORATED 629 CHERRY ST RM 10, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved
HANKIN-BAKER INCORPORATED 306 S STATE ST, DOVER, DE, USA Revoked

NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments