T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC

Main Information

Company Name T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 192873-095
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1931-07-18
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 1998-08-12
Report Due Date 1995-07-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 625.

T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC was formed on Saturday 18th July 1931, so this company age is eighty-six years, six months and twenty-six days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC is PO BOX 2465, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 45' 36.7" N , 86° 9' 39.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC. They are: secretary MOYNAHAN.MARY. LOUISE., president MOYNAHAN.THOMAS. A.. This company agent is T A MOYNAHAN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC data.

T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 45' 36.7" N     86° 9' 39.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: PO BOX 2465, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name T A MOYNAHAN
Type Individual
Address 2741 BRILL RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46225 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MOYNAHAN.MARY. LOUISE. Secretary 5339 Greenwillow Road, INDPLS, IN, 46226, USA
MOYNAHAN.THOMAS. A. President 5801 N. Olney - #17, INDPLS, IN, 46220, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1931-07-18 1931-07-18 0000005420
Business Entity Report 1993-09-15 1993-09-15 0000005421
Business Entity Report 1994-07-11 1994-07-11 0000005422
Administrative Dissolution 1998-08-12 1998-08-12 0000005423

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC PO BOX 2465, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
MONARCH BEVERAGE CO INC PO BOX 438, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Merged
SG NO 2 INC DBA SHEAR GENIUS INDY CITY MARKET PO BOX 1724, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANA ARSON AND CRIME ASSOCIATION INC PO BOX 2282, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
SG NO 1 INC DBA SHEAR GENIUS GREENWOOD PO BOX 1724, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANAPOLIS WATER COMPANY PO BOX 1220, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Voluntarily Dissolved (Name Protected)
HI&I SALON SYSTEMS INC P O BOX 1724, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
CENTRAL PRINTING GROUP, INC. PO BOX 2126, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
HOFFHEIN REALTY CORPORATION PO BOX 97, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved
JWH CORPORATION PO BOX 2085, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46206, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ARTH PROPERTIES, INC. PO Box 25, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902 - 0025, USA Active
CARMEL PROPERTIES INC 5930 BUNTY LA, CARMEL, IN, 46932, USA Admin Dissolved
MAXANN PROPERTIES, INC. 638 W. Beech Dr., PLAINFIELD, IN, 46168, USA Admin Dissolved
EDWARDS FAMILY PROPERTIES INC 1644 45TH AVE, MUNSTER, IN, 46321, USA Admin Dissolved
DIVERSIFIED OIL PROPERTIES I Revoked
ALPHA PROPERTIES INC 13091 BENEDICT DRIVE, DILLSBORO, IN, 47018, USA Active
SYCAMORE PROPERTIES INC P O BOX 1907, ANDERSON, IN, 46014, USA Admin Dissolved
HEBRON PROPERTIES INC Revoked
APS PROPERTIES, INC. 5250 S. State Rd. 421, ZIONSVILLE, IN, 46077, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

T A MOYNAHAN PROPERTIES INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments