NIBLICK AND COMPANY

Main Information

Company Name NIBLICK AND COMPANY
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 180948-094
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1897-04-12
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1999-02-19
Report Due Date 1997-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

NIBLICK AND COMPANY operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 486.

NIBLICK AND COMPANY was formed on Monday 12th April 1897, so this company age is one hundred and twenty-one years, one month and twelve days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of NIBLICK AND COMPANY is MONROE AT SECOND, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 49' 52.9" N , 84° 55' 27.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in NIBLICK AND COMPANY. They are: president NIBLICK.HAROLD. W., secretary Barbara Stewart. This company agent is HAROLD W NIBLICK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get NIBLICK AND COMPANY data.

NIBLICK AND COMPANY on map

GPS Data: 40° 49' 52.9" N     84° 55' 27.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: MONROE AT SECOND, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name HAROLD W NIBLICK
Type Individual
Address MONROE AT SECOND, DECATUR, IN, 46733 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
NIBLICK.HAROLD. W. President 221 N FIFTH ST, DECATUR, IN, USA
Barbara Stewart Secretary Monroe At Second Streets, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1897-04-12 1897-04-12 0000004311
Business Entity Report 1993-06-07 1993-06-07 0000004312
Business Entity Report 1994-04-18 1994-04-18 0000004313
Administrative Dissolution 1999-02-19 1999-02-19 0000004314

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
NORTH ADAMS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION INC 901 EVERHART DRIVE, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
NIBLICK AND COMPANY MONROE AT SECOND, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
TRINITY CHRISTIAN CENTER, ASSEMBLY OF GOD, OF DECATUR, INC. 1210 ELM ST, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
A & A CONSTRUCTION INC RR 2, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
ENERGY ALTERNATIVES CORPORATION P O BOX 576, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
GAGE TOOL AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC 1903 PATTERSON ST, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
MYERS FLOOR COVERING & FURNITURE INC 209 N 13TH ST, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Active
CENTRAL SOYA EMPLOYEES RECREATION ASSOCIATION INC 1200 N SECOND STREET, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Active
MARSHALL BROTHERS EXPORT COMPANY INC 1134 W MONROE ST, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL DRIVEAWAY OF ELKHART INC PO BOX 545 123 N FIRST ST, DECATUR, IN, 46733, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
K H SUPPLY COMPANY INC 1090 W 23RD ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Admin Dissolved
ASPHALT SURFACING COMPANY INC PO BOX 80184, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46280, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
EDWARDS READYMIX COMPANY 114 N WILLIAMS, GENESEE, IL, USA Revoked
H R SMITH SUPPLY COMPANY INC PO BOX 726, RICHMOND, IN, 47374, USA Admin Dissolved
SHAW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY R R 1, REMUS, MI, USA Revoked
WOODLAND PRODUCTS COMPANY INC Admin Dissolved
BORTON CATTLE COMPANY INC 3701 E 700 N, RUSHVILLE, IN, 46173, USA Active
BIG SKY TRADING COMPANY OF COLUMBUS INC 427 WASHINGTON ST, COLUMBUS, IN, 47201, USA Admin Dissolved
LIBERTY LEASING COMPANY OF I Revoked
MICHIANA PLATING COMPANY INC Revoked

NIBLICK AND COMPANY Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments