LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC

Main Information

Company Name LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197012-488
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1970-12-30
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2008-07-18
Report Due Date 2006-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 469.

LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC was formed on Wednesday 30th December 1970, so this company age is fourty-seven years, five months and four days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC is 8809 E. Epworth Forrest Rd., NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 20' 15.8" N , 85° 40' 42.4" W.

There are currently two company principals in LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC. They are: president Larrie Barrett, secretary Sharon Barrett. This company agent is Chuck Parr. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more lakeland companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC data.

LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 20' 15.8" N     85° 40' 42.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 8809 E. Epworth Forrest Rd., NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Chuck Parr
Type Individual
Address RR 1 Box 210A, WARSAW, IN, 46580 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Larrie Barrett President 8809 E. Epworth Forrest Rd., NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA
Sharon Barrett Secretary 8809 E Epworth Forrest Rd., NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1970-12-30 1970-12-30 0000004223
Business Entity Report 1977-02-15 1977-02-15 0000004224
Business Entity Report 1978-03-21 1978-03-21 0000004225
Business Entity Report 1979-03-28 1979-03-28 0000004226
Business Entity Report 1980-03-21 1980-03-21 0000004227
Business Entity Report 1994-02-21 1994-02-21 0000004228
Business Entity Report 1994-12-27 1994-12-27 0000004229
Business Entity Report 1994-12-27 1994-12-27 0000004230
Business Entity Report 1996-01-03 1996-01-03 0000004231
Business Entity Report 1997-01-06 1997-01-06 0000004232

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC 8809 E. Epworth Forrest Rd., NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
WEBSTER SKI BEES INC RR #1, BOX 464, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKE TRAILS FUN CENTER INC ST RD 13, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKE RECREATION INC IND STATE HIGHWAY 13 NORTH, WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC COMPANY INC PO BOX 94, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
NOVELLIS RESORT HOTEL LOUNGE AND RESTAURANT INC RR 1 BOX 460, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
R & B DISTRIBUTORS INC 13 SOUTH, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
A ROSE FOR FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY INC P O BOX 317, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
FREEMAN CORP P O BOX 219, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved
BACKWATER GROVERY INC RR 1 BOX 384, NORTH WEBSTER, IN, 46555, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LAKELAND 2003 REUNION, INC. 991 FARMINGTON TRL, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
LAKELAND 7, LLC 320 Julian Street, Elberfeld, IN, 47613, USA Active
LAKELAND ACCEPTANCE CORP Revoked
LAKELAND AERIE #3760 FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES OF SYRACUSE I 4637 E. Country Cove Dr., 12889 N KERN RD, Syracuse, IN, 46567, USA Active
LAKELAND APARTMENTS, L.P. Active
LAKELAND ART ASSOCIATION, INC. 303 W. Winona Avenue, Warsaw, IN, 46580, USA Active
LAKELAND ASSOCIATES, A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 67 S Wabash St, WABASH, IN, 46992, USA Active
LAKELAND ATHLETICS BASEBALL, INC. 12399 SULLIVAN CT, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Active
LAKELAND AUTO CENTER, INC. 4763 SR 15, WARSAW, IN, 46580, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKELAND BARBECUE, LLC 5975 E. 500 N., LEESBURG, IN, 46538, USA Admin Dissolved

LAKELAND SNOWMOBILE CLUB INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments