RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC

Main Information

Company Name RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197405-305
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1974-05-15
Original Formation Date 2017-11-19
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1980-05-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 424.

RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC was formed on Wednesday 15th May 1974, so this company age is fourty-three years, six months and thirteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC is RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA. This address coordinates are: 38° 25' 56.8" N , 94° 39' 31.8" W.

There are currently two company principals in RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC. They are: secretary BRIGGEMAN.DUANE, president BRIGGEMAN.BOYD. This company agent is BOYD M BRIGGEMAN. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC data.

RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC on map

GPS Data: 38° 25' 56.8" N     94° 39' 31.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name BOYD M BRIGGEMAN
Type Individual
Address RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371 - 0000,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BRIGGEMAN.DUANE Secretary 624 CHAPEL HILL, INDPLS, IN, USA
BRIGGEMAN.BOYD President RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1974-05-15 1974-05-15 0000003956
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000003957

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
MAYFAIR TAVERN OF ROCKVILLE INC ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
BELLMORE SPECIAL PROJECTS CORPORATION R R 1 BOX 88, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
NORMA'S ANTIQUES INC RR 17 BOX 129, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
FISHER SALES AND SERVICE INC RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
MORGAN'S HIDEAWAY INC RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
JEFFRIES AND JEFFRIES INC PO BOX 86, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
ADAMS FARMS INC RR 2, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved
AERIES ADVENTURE INC RR 1 BOX 17, LOUISBURG, KS, USA Revoked
WHEELERS SUPERETTE INC RR 1, ROCKVILLE, IN, 46371, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LAKE MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC 1325 SUMMER, HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKE BRAZILIAN ESTATES INC Admin Dissolved
FISH LAKE HOTEL CO INC Revoked
GARY LAKE SHORE HOMES INC 1300 BROADWAY C/O PO BOX 210, GARY, IN, 46401, USA Admin Dissolved
JEFFERSON LAKE CORPORATION Revoked
LAKE COUNTY CONSERVATIVE POL Revoked
FT WAYNE LAKE EVERETT & COL CITY ST RY CO Revoked
THE ADAMS LAKE CONSERVATION CLUB INC RR 3, WOLCOTTVILLE, IN, 46795, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKE FREEMAN BOAT CLUB INC PO BOX 545, MONTICELLO, IN, 47960, USA Admin Dissolved

RACCOON LAKE MARINE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments