JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT

Main Information

Company Name JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194369-067
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-02-25
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 2018-01-24
Report Due Date 2017-02-28
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2017/2018

About Company

JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 391.

JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT was formed on Monday 25th February 1963, so this company age is fifty-four years, eleven months and six days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT is 9039 E. Co. Rd. 200 N., SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA. This address coordinates are: 38° 54' 36" N , 85° 52' 13.6" W.

There are currently two company principals in JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT. They are: president RUSSELL EGGERSMAN, secretary Terry Darlage. This company agent is Allan Wessel. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT data.

JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT on map

GPS Data: 38° 54' 36" N     85° 52' 13.6" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 9039 E. Co. Rd. 200 N., SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Allan Wessel
Type Individual
Address 9039 E. Co. Rd. 200 N., SEYMOUR, IN, 47274 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
RUSSELL EGGERSMAN President 1691 S CTY RD 400 E, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA
Terry Darlage Secretary 1934 S. Co. Rd. 475 E., BROWNSTOW, IN, 47220, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-02-25 1963-02-25 0000003675
Business Entity Report 1964-01-28 1964-01-28 0000003676
Business Entity Report 1965-01-15 1965-01-15 0000003677
Business Entity Report 1966-01-11 1966-01-11 0000003678
Business Entity Report 1967-02-28 1967-02-28 0000003679
Business Entity Report 1968-04-22 1968-04-22 0000003680
Business Entity Report 1978-04-24 1978-04-24 0000003681
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1978-04-24 1978-04-24 0000003682
Business Entity Report 1980-03-20 1980-03-20 0000003683
Business Entity Report 1993-03-10 1993-03-10 0000003684

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ZUNIGA INC. 112 West Second Street, Seymour, IN, 47274, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT 9039 E. Co. Rd. 200 N., SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Active
SEYMOUR MEALS ON WHEELS INC PO BOX 80, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Active
DAVIS FEED & GRAIN INC RR 5 Box 313, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Admin Dissolved
HOWARD S SHAKE CORP 825 W SIXTH ST, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
R H LUDWIG & CO INC 400 JACKSON PARK, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Admin Dissolved
THE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN SCHOOL INC 520 S CHESTNUT ST, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Active
PRENTICE REAL ESTATE INC 308 Kessler Blvd., SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Admin Dissolved
THE REFUGEE ASSISTANCE GROUP OF ST AMBROSE INC RR 3, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Admin Dissolved
POLLERT DISTRIBUTORS & MANUFACTURERS REPRESENTATIVES INC 2216 HEIDEMAN DR, SEYMOUR, IN, 47274, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
SHELBY TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC 906 Hillcrest Road, West Lafayette, IN, 47906, USA Active
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP DEMOCRAT Revoked
A B C BURGLAR & FIRE ALARM CORP 4745 BROADWAY, GARY, IN, 46409, USA Active
BOONE TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION HEBRON ELEMENTARY BLDG BOX 66, HEBRON, IN, 46341, USA Admin Dissolved
JACKSON STUDIOS INC 5804 Churchman By Pass, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46203, USA Merged
FIRE HOUSE FOUR INC 300 W THIRD ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
THE DECATUR TOWNSHIP YOUTH HOUSE INC Revoked
PLEASANT TOWNSHIP CONSERVATI Revoked
METAMORA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT INC 10083 Basin St., METAMORA, IN, 47030, USA Active

JACKSON AND WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments