ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC

Main Information

Company Name ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197909-235
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1979-09-11
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 2017-12-13
Report Due Date 2017-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 342.

ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC was formed on Tuesday 11th September 1979, so this company age is thirty-eight years, three months and ten days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC is 1249 CONNER ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 2' 43.4" N , 86° 0' 33.1" W.

There are currently two company principals in ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC. They are: president MOFFETT R CRAIG, vice president STEPHEN A CRAIG. This company agent is STEPHEN A CRAIG. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC data.

ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 2' 43.4" N     86° 0' 33.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 1249 CONNER ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name STEPHEN A CRAIG
Type Individual
Address 1249 CONNER ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
MOFFETT R CRAIG President 1249 CONNER ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, USA
STEPHEN A CRAIG Vice President 1249 CONNER ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1979-09-11 1979-09-11 0000003065
Articles of Amendment 1981-04-03 1981-04-03 0000003066
Business Entity Report 1981-04-10 1981-04-10 0000003067
Business Entity Report 1993-08-31 1993-08-31 0000003068
Business Entity Report 1994-09-12 1994-09-12 0000003069
Business Entity Report 1997-09-02 1997-09-02 0000003070
Business Entity Report 1999-09-27 1999-09-27 0000003071
Business Entity Report 2001-09-19 2001-09-19 0000003072
Business Entity Report 2003-09-08 2003-09-08 0000003073
Business Entity Report 2006-09-27 2006-09-27 0000003074

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC 1249 CONNER ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Active
CUT ABOVE INC 23 S 9TH ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
PERKINS SPECIALIZED TRANSPORTATION, INC. 14450 GETZ ROAD, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
WILLOW TRUCKING CO INC NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
COURTESY OLDSMOBILE INC 639 LOGAN ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
FELLOWSHIP PRESS INC 1350 S 9TH STREET, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Active
ETERNAL LIFE MINISTRIES INC 2405 CICERO RD, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
B & B FARMS INC 12243 E 166TH ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060 - 7640, USA Active
EICHER CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED 1250 MONUMENT ST, NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Admin Dissolved
ARCADIA MEATS INC 24023 St. Rd. 37 N., NOBLESVILLE, IN, 46060, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
FLOWERS BY ELEVEN, INC. 824 Highland St., HAMMOND, IN, 46320, USA Admin Dissolved
FLOWERS CONSTRUCTION CO INC Revoked
EITEL'S FLOWERS INC 17 S VINE ST, GREENCASTLE, IN, 46135, USA Active
ROSE BOWL FLOWERS INC 1820 E. Lawrence Ave., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Admin Dissolved
COTTAGE FLOWERS INC 236 E WAYNE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Active
FRANK S FLOWERS INC Revoked
PAPPAS PALACE OF FLOWERS & G Revoked
JAN'S FLOWERS INC Admin Dissolved
KUEBLER FLOWERS INCORPORATED Revoked

ADRIENE'S FLOWERS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments