WEILER BROTHERS INC

Main Information

Company Name WEILER BROTHERS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 192877A141
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1953-06-29
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1983-06-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

WEILER BROTHERS INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 326.

WEILER BROTHERS INC was formed on Monday 29th June 1953, so this company age is sixty-four years, eleven months and six days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of WEILER BROTHERS INC is SE CORNER MAIN MER, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA.

There are currently two company principals in WEILER BROTHERS INC. They are: secretary WEILER.JOAN., president WEILER.N. R.. This company agent is MORRIS R WEILER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more weiler companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get WEILER BROTHERS INC data.

WEILER BROTHERS INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: SE CORNER MAIN MER, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name MORRIS R WEILER
Type Individual
Address S E COR MAIN & MER, PORTLAND, IN, 47371 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
WEILER.JOAN. Secretary WEILER BROS INC, PORTLAND, IN, USA
WEILER.N. R. President WEILER BROS INC, PORTLAND, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1953-06-29 1953-06-29 0000003015
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000003016

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WEILER BROTHERS INC SE CORNER MAIN MER, PORTLAND, IN, 47371, USA Admin Dissolved
WEILER CONCRETE PLACING, LLC P.O. BOX 768, WATERLOO, IN, 46793, USA Active
WEILER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Admin Dissolved
WEILER CORPORATION MFG One Weiler Drive, Cresco, PA, 18326 - 0149, USA Active
WEILER EXCAVATING LLC BRET WEILER, 511 BEVERLY COURT, MICHIGAN CITY, IN, 46360, USA Admin Dissolved
WEILER FAMILY FARMS, LLC C/O LUCILLE E. WEILER, 452 E 900 S, MILROY, IN, 46156, USA Active
WEILER FRAMING L.L.C. Voluntarily Dissolved
WEILER FREIGHT SYSTEMS LLC Admin Dissolved
WEILER INC 3871 CR 68, AUBURN, IN, 46706, USA Active
WEILER LAW OFFICES INC. 305 N. WALNUT STREET, BATESVILLE, IN, 47006, USA Active

WEILER BROTHERS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments