EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC

Main Information

Company Name EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 194148-111
Company Status Merged
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1948-03-06
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 2001-07-11
Report Due Date 2002-03-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 301.

EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC was formed on Saturday 6th March 1948, so this company age is sixty-nine years, nine months and twenty days. This company status is currently merged .

Principal office address of EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC is 601 RILEY RD, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 39' 32.1" N , 87° 27' 51.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC. They are: president ROBERT ZWARTZ, secretary ARMANDO SALINAS. This company agent is ROBT J ZWARTZ. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC data.

EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 39' 32.1" N     87° 27' 51.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 601 RILEY RD, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ROBT J ZWARTZ
Type Individual
Address 601 RILEY RD, PO Box 524, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
ROBERT ZWARTZ President UNION TANK CAR, 111 W JACKSON BLVD, CHICAGO, IL, 60604, USA
ARMANDO SALINAS Secretary 9030 LIABLE RD, `, HIGHLAND, IN, 46322, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1948-03-06 1948-03-06 0000002857
Business Entity Report 1996-03-18 1996-03-18 0000002858
Business Entity Report 1997-02-26 1997-02-26 0000002859
Business Entity Report 1998-02-27 1998-02-27 0000002860
Business Entity Report 1999-04-09 1999-04-09 0000002861
Business Entity Report 2000-12-01 2000-12-01 0000002862
Business Entity Report 2001-04-30 2001-04-30 0000002863
Articles of Merger 2001-07-11 2001-07-11 0000222328

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
HOUKAIK AUTO SALES INC. 1215 E 143RD ST SUITE 419, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
K'S MAINTENANCE INC 1019 WEST 145TH ST, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
ACTIN INC PO BOX 518, E CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Active
EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC 601 RILEY RD, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Merged
V F GARZA & SONS INC 912 E CHICAGO AVE, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
MILT'S STORE FOR MEN INC 3432 MICHIGAN AVE, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
LAKEWOOD VANITY PRODUCTS INC 720 W CHICAGO AVE, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
THOMAS D URCAN JEWELERS INC 3736 HEMLOCK, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
MASTER CONSTRUCTION CO INC 1109 W CHICAGO, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Admin Dissolved
MAIN SPORTING GOODS INC 3822 MAIN ST, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46312, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LIGHTHOUSE TABERNACLE OF EAST CHICAGO (PROGRESSIVE HOLINESS) 2317 BROADWAY, EAST CHICAGO, IN, 46406, USA Admin Dissolved
MADISON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC 301 East Main Street, Madison, IN, 47250, USA Active
ORLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC P.O. BOX 16, ORLAND, IN, 46776, USA Active
EAST CENTRAL REGION ASSOCIAT Revoked
BETTER VALUES OF EAST CHICAGO INC Revoked
EAST ALLEN CRUSADE FOR CHRIST INC Revoked
JUNIOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE O Revoked
SHELBY COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC 501 N HARRISON ST, SHELBYVILLE, IN, 46176, USA Active
CHICAGO TERRE HAUTE AND SOUTHERN RAILROAD COMPANY Revoked

EAST CHICAGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments