WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC

Main Information

Company Name WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 192874A095
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1932-08-13
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1984-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 298.

WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC was formed on Saturday 13th August 1932, so this company age is eighty-five years, nine months and twenty-eight days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC is 5814 W 46TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 50' 19.4" N , 86° 15' 45.4" W.

There are currently two company principals in WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC. They are: secretary GEORGE.JULIA. ANNE., president POTTENGER.W. LAURENCE.. This company agent is ARTHUR W GEORGE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more woodland companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC data.

WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 50' 19.4" N     86° 15' 45.4" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5814 W 46TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name ARTHUR W GEORGE
Type Individual
Address 5814 W 46TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
GEORGE.JULIA. ANNE. Secretary 5814 W 46TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
POTTENGER.W. LAURENCE. President 4733 WOODLAND DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1932-08-13 1932-08-13 0000002807
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000002808

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
AMERICAN ART CLAY CO INC 6060 GUION ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254 - 1222, USA Active
WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC 5814 W 46TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
HEALTH GRAM ENTERPRISES, INC. 6202 WIXSHIRE DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
RENT-A-RACER INC 5501 W 52ND ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
PERKINS VAN & STORAGE INC Intersection I-65 & LAfAYETTE RD, 5035 Lafayette Rd., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
RADEA INC 4624 LAFAYETTE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
KLINE & COX INC 4958 W 38TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
R. W. CARTER CORPORATION 5671 GUION ROAD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Active
THE KING'S DAUGHTERS INC 4410 MISSION DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved
INDIANA CHRISTIAN YOUTH CONVENTION INCORPORATED 6001 WEST 52ND STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46254, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
WOODLAND ACRES, INC. 50 S. Meridian St., Suite 700, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204 - 3542, USA Withdrawn
WOODLAND ALLIANCE, LLC 8865 WEST 400 N. STE 135, MICHIGAN CITY, IN, 46360, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODLAND AND TUOLUMNE LLC 15582 Signal Hill Ct., Granger, IN, 46530, USA Active
WOODLAND APARTMENTS COMPANY, L.P. 9439 Tamarack Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46260, USA Cancelled
WOODLAND ASSOCIATES, LLC Admin Dissolved
WOODLAND BAPTIST CHURCH OF I 3200 S EAST ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
WOODLAND BIBLE CAMP INC 1235 S. 800 W., LYONS, IN, 47443 - 9712, USA Active
WOODLAND BIBLE CHURCH, INC. 835 W CR 300 N., CONNERSVILLE, IN, 47331, USA Active
WOODLAND BIBLE FELLOWSHIP, INC. 12056 N. 300 E., ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Active
WOODLAND BISON, INC. 710 W MAIN ST, # 201, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40202 - 0000, USA Revoked

WOODLAND DRIVE PARK INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments