THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED

Main Information

Company Name THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197704-551
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-22
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1988-11-28
Report Due Date 1978-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1978/1979, 1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 279.

THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED was formed on Friday 22nd April 1977, so this company age is fourty-one years, fourteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED is 4905 MELTON RD SUITE 202 WEST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 35' 43.4" N , 87° 16' 43.1" W.

This company agent is BJAE BARBARA PROTHO. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED data.

THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED on map

GPS Data: 41° 35' 43.4" N     87° 16' 43.1" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 4905 MELTON RD SUITE 202 WEST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name BJAE BARBARA PROTHO
Type Individual
Address 4905 MELTON RD SUI, GARY, IN, 46403 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-22 1977-04-22 0000002636
Administrative Dissolution 1988-11-28 1988-11-28 0000002637

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED 4905 MELTON RD SUITE 202 WEST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
ESPY DRYWALL INC 5101 E 13TH PL, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
WOODY'S INCORPORATED 676 CLAY ST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
WESTSIDE SPANKERS C B INC PO BOX 4223, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
JACKSON'S RESTAURANT INCORPORATED 5101 E DUNES HWY, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
THE GARY BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC 558 N JERSEY ST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
C ROGERS INC 8921 E 5TH AVE APT 109, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
ALLIED MOBILE POWER WASH INC 5434 E MELTON RD, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
BEACH CAFE INC 903 N SHELBY ST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved
SLIP FORM ASSOCIATES INC 1141 N WAYNE ST, GARY, IN, 46403, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
LANGSTON ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 4730 Cambridge, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479, USA Admin Dissolved
OPUS III INCORPORATED 362 S COLLEGE, VALPARAISO, IN, 46383, USA Admin Dissolved
J H WYSOR ESTATE INCORPORATED Revoked
ALL PURPOSE POWERS INCORPORATED 4415 OLD MILL RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46807, USA Admin Dissolved
NELSON FUEL INCORPORATED 1511 S OLIVE ST, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46619, USA Active
INSHALLAH FARMS INCORPORATED BOX 266 RR 5, MARTINSVILLE, IN, 46151, USA Admin Dissolved
LARPATTI INCORPORATED Revoked
ARTISIANS INCORPORATED 629 CHERRY ST RM 10, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Admin Dissolved
HANKIN-BAKER INCORPORATED 306 S STATE ST, DOVER, DE, USA Revoked

THE LIAISONS INCORPORATED Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments