HETZNER FARM INC

Main Information

Company Name HETZNER FARM INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 197512-408
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1975-12-15
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1977-12-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1977/1978, 1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

HETZNER FARM INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 236.

HETZNER FARM INC was formed on Monday 15th December 1975, so this company age is fourty-two years, four months and nineteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of HETZNER FARM INC is 9 S BROADWAY, PERU, IN, 46970, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 45' 12.9" N , 86° 4' 8.2" W.

This company agent is LOUIS C HETZNER JR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HETZNER FARM INC data.

HETZNER FARM INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 45' 12.9" N     86° 4' 8.2" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 9 S BROADWAY, PERU, IN, 46970, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name LOUIS C HETZNER JR
Type Individual
Address 9 S BROADWAY, PERU, IN, 46970 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1975-12-15 1975-12-15 0000002107
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000002108

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MIAMI COUNTY 4-H CLUB AND LIVESTOCK SHOW ASSOCIATION, INC. 1029 W 200 N, PERU, IN, 46970 - 7526, USA Active
HETZNER FARM INC 9 S BROADWAY, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Admin Dissolved
THE FRIENDSHIP CHURCH AND CEMETERY ASSOCIATION CORPORATION 15 SOUTH WABASH ST, Peru, IN, 46970, USA Active
EUREKA DEVELOPMENT INC 171 N BROADWAY, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Admin Dissolved
MIAMI COUNTY YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION, INC. 34 EAST SIXTH ST, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Active
PERU SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION INC 2178 W WILLOW, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Admin Dissolved
DENHAM BUILDING SERVICE INC 319 W. RIDGEVIEW DR., PERU, IN, 46970, USA Active
MOUNT HOPE CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INC 411 North Grant St, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Active
NORWEST BANK PERU 12-14 N BROADWAY, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Admin Dissolved
LEONDA HOMES INC 400 WEST 14TH STREET, PERU, IN, 46970, USA Voluntarily Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
F F D FARM SERVICE INC 431 HANNA AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46227, USA Admin Dissolved
JIMMIE J DAVIS FARM INC 5964 E. Co. Rd. 500 S., KIRKLIN, IN, 46050 - 9683, USA Active
RUDOLPH FARM INC 4756 W. St. Rd. 56, JASPER, IN, 47546, USA Active
LECHTENBERG FARM INC 2427 whitby rd, 2427 WHITBY RD, Havertown, PA, 19083, USA Voluntarily Dissolved (Name Protected)
B & W FARM SPECIALISTS INC ASHLEY, IN, 46705, USA Admin Dissolved
J & M MICHAEL FARM INC BOX 501 TIMBERCREST, NO MANCHESTER, IN, 46962, USA Admin Dissolved
SWINDELL FARM SUPPLY INC 694 WEST ST RD 128, ALEXANDRIA, IN, 46001, USA Active
BROWNING FARM EQUIPMENT INC Admin Dissolved
SUNACRE FRUIT FARM INC 8711 N 300 E, ROLLING PRAIRIE, IN, 46371, USA Active

HETZNER FARM INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments