THE N J Y FLYERS INC

Main Information

Company Name THE N J Y FLYERS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 196810-021
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1968-10-01
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-07-31
Report Due Date 1980-10-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1980/1981, 1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

THE N J Y FLYERS INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 234.

THE N J Y FLYERS INC was formed on Tuesday 1st October 1968, so this company age is fourty-nine years, eight months and one day. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of THE N J Y FLYERS INC is 111 E GARRO ST, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 20' 27.1" N , 86° 18' 32.7" W.

There are currently one company principals in THE N J Y FLYERS INC. They are: president BAUER.FRANK.. This company agent is DR FRANK BAUER. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more the companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get THE N J Y FLYERS INC data.

THE N J Y FLYERS INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 20' 27.1" N     86° 18' 32.7" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 111 E GARRO ST, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name DR FRANK BAUER
Type Individual
Address 111 E GARRO ST, LYMOUTH 4, IN, 46000 - 9009,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
BAUER.FRANK. President 111 E GARRO ST, PLYMOUTH, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1968-10-01 1968-10-01 0000002083
Administrative Dissolution 1989-07-31 1989-07-31 0000002084

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
THE N J Y FLYERS INC 111 E GARRO ST, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Admin Dissolved
BURT'S BODY SHOP INC 1604 W JEFFERSON ST RR 7, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563 - 1679, USA Active
J & J FARMS INC 550 E JEFFERSON ST, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Admin Dissolved
JIYAMAPA MEDICAL CONSULTATION SERVICES, INC. 1915 LAKE AVE, P O BOX 189, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Admin Dissolved
MARSHALL COUNTY POST #1162 VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS 606 LAKE AVE, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Active
MEF INC PO BOX 1512, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Admin Dissolved
GOLDEN MIRACLE COMMODITIES INC 5478 PLYMOUTH- LAPORTE TR, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Active
STANDARD CONSOLIDATED INC 10142 TULIP RD, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Admin Dissolved
EPILEPSY SERVICES PROGRAM INC 11228 MICHIGAN ROAD, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
DAVENPORT FARMS INC 14442 1ST RD, PLYMOUTH, IN, 46563, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
THE "400" CONSTRUCTORS INC Revoked
THE "500" EARTH SCIENCES CLUB OF INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA, INC. 650 w henry road, Kirklin, IN, 46050, USA Active
THE "500" OPTIMIST CLUB OF SPEEDWAY, INC. 2958 HORSE HILL E. DR., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46214, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "A" AND "R" COMPANY, INC. 2130 N DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING BLVD., MUNCIE, IN, 47303, USA Active
THE "A" TEAM LLC 4455 SOUTHPORT CROSSING WAY, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46237, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "B" HIVE, INC. 2512 SUITE B, FRANKFORT, IN, 46041, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "B" LANDSCAPING COMPANY, LLC 30036 CR 24, ELKHART, IN, 46517, USA Active
THE "BEAR" NECESSITIES, INCORPORATED 1385 BLACKHAWK DR, COLUMBUS, IN, 47201, USA Admin Dissolved
THE "C" CORPORATION, INC. 4584 W Small Rd, LAPORTE, IN, 46350, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
THE "H" FACTOR CORP. Admin Dissolved

THE N J Y FLYERS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments