INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC

Main Information

Company Name INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197209-129
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-09-07
Original Formation Date 2017-12-13
Inactive Date 1998-07-17
Report Due Date 1996-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 196.

INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC was formed on Thursday 7th September 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, three months and fifteen days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC is P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 28' 32.2" N , 85° 29' 39.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC. They are: president Craig D. Stanley, secretary Leo W. Biddle. This company agent is Leo W. Biddle. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC data.

INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 28' 32.2" N     85° 29' 39.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name Leo W. Biddle
Type Individual
Address 1713 N. Quarry Rd. #103, MARION, IN, 46952 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Craig D. Stanley President P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA
Leo W. Biddle Secretary 1713 N. Quarry Rd. #103, MARION, IN, 46952, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-09-07 1972-09-07 0000001832
Business Entity Report 1994-01-21 1994-01-21 0000001833
Business Entity Report 1994-10-21 1994-10-21 0000001834
Administrative Dissolution 1998-07-17 1998-07-17 0000001835

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC P.O. Box 705, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
MICHAEL COLWELL DDS INC 305 E ANSON ST, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
FREESE PRINTING INC 109 EAST WASHINGTON STREET, P O BOX 248, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
UPLAND TAVERN INC 118 N Main St, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
MONROE PACKAGED LIQUORS INC 1026 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, MATTHEWS, IN, 46959, USA Admin Dissolved
KIWANIS CLUB OF UPLAND INC 225 N MAIN, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
LIGHTRIDER, INC. 168 SOUTH SECOND ST, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Active
R-C TRUCKING INC 10315 E 600 S, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved
SEBESTYEN & WILLIAMS INC 8387 EAST 600 SOUTH, POBox 45, UPLAND, IN, 46989 - 0045, USA Active
LELAND E BOREN INC 9315 S 950 E, UPLAND, IN, 46989, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BRANDT JEWELERS OF INDIANA INC 502 S WASH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Admin Dissolved
SOUTHERN INDIANA MARKETER IN Revoked
INDIANA YEARLY CONFERENCE OF THE WESLEYAN METHODIST 401 W 39TH ST, MARION, IN, 46952, USA Active
INDIANA KUNG FU ASSN INC 3016 KINGSLEY DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46815, USA Admin Dissolved
BANK OF INDIANA Revoked
SOUTHERN INDIANA EXCAVATING CORP 1404 Allentown Road, PO Box 257, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA Active
INDIANA FLOWER SUPPLY CO INC 425 E WASHINGTON BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46802, USA Admin Dissolved
UNION CITY INDIANA LIFE AND RESCUE ASSOCIATION INC 226 N PLUM STREET, UNION CITY, IN, 47390, USA Admin Dissolved
THE INDIANA CONFERENCE OF THE CHURCH OF GOD GENERAL CONFEREN C/O PASTOR BOB EATHERTON, 1812 E INVERNESS CIRCLE, COLUMBIA CITY, IN, 46725 - 7504, USA Admin Dissolved

INDIANA BASS ANGLERS INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments