BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC

Main Information

Company Name BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197704-383
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-15
Original Formation Date 2018-04-26
Inactive Date 2018-04-26
Report Due Date 2017-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due

About Company

BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 109.

BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC was formed on Friday 15th April 1977, so this company age is fourty-one years, twenty-one days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC is 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA. This address coordinates are: 40° 51' 27.1" N , 85° 36' 6.5" W.

There are currently one company principals in BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC. They are: treasurer Cecil thornsberry. This company agent is REV MATTHEW SNODDERLY. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC data.

BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC on map

GPS Data: 40° 51' 27.1" N     85° 36' 6.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name REV MATTHEW SNODDERLY
Type Individual
Address 2909 N 035 W, , HUNTINGTON, IN, 46750 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Cecil thornsberry Treasurer 8601 W 100 N, Andrews, IN, 46702, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-15 1977-04-15 0000001173
Business Entity Report 1993-06-21 1993-06-21 0000001174
Business Entity Report 1994-05-04 1994-05-04 0000001175
Business Entity Report 1995-04-11 1995-04-11 0000001176
Business Entity Report 1996-05-08 1996-05-08 0000001177
Business Entity Report 1997-04-11 1997-04-11 0000001178
Business Entity Report 1998-04-29 1998-04-29 0000001179
Business Entity Report 1999-05-21 1999-05-21 0000001180
Business Entity Report 2000-11-24 2000-11-24 0000001181
Business Entity Report 2001-05-10 2001-05-10 0000001182

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC 116 S MAIN ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 0125, USA Active
HUNTINGTON COUNTY HELP, INC. FOR DISABLED CITIZENS 7941 W MAPLE GROVE RD, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Active
F & M FARMS INC RR 1 PO BOX 136, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Admin Dissolved
CASEY PRINT INC 38 N. Jackson St, P.O. Box 447, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Admin Dissolved
ANDREWS GREENHOUSE INC 444 E MCKEEVER ST, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Admin Dissolved
HUNTINGTON TRACTOR SALES INC 4161 N 1000 W, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Admin Dissolved
STEPHAN CANAL BANK FARMS INC 2636N 900W, ANDREWS, IN, 46702 - 9501, USA Active
LIONS CLUB OF ANDREWS INDIANA INC PO BOX 184, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Active
ANDREWS-DALLAS TWP. VOLUNTEER TOWNSHIP FIRE DEPARTMENT INC. 796 NORTH MAIN STREET, PO BOX 283, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Active
BURKE'S SEWER SERVICE INC RR 1, ANDREWS, IN, 46702, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
BORDEN COMMUNITY CHURCH ATTN: RICHARD K THOMAS, PO BOX 116, BORDEN, IN, 47106, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF LA PORTE IND 1008 MICHIGAN AVE, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA Admin Dissolved
VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW SALISBURY INDIANA INC 8470 HWY 135 NE, New Salisbury, IN, 47161, USA Active
FAMILY CHURCH INC Revoked
TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 2625 Elm Swamp Rd., LEBANON, IN, 46052, USA Active
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTISTS OF NEW ALBANY 1202 E MARKET ST, P.O. BOX 289, NEW ALBANY, IN, 47151 - 0289, USA Active
HOMESTEAD CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 7001 HOMSTD RD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
CHRIST TEMPLE CHURCH OF HOLINESS INC Revoked
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF MONTEZUMA INDIANA PO BOX 367, MONTEZUMA, IN, 47862, USA Active

BETHESDA FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments