TUDOR PARK INC

Main Information

Company Name TUDOR PARK INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197208-229
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-11
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 2003-06-18
Report Due Date 2001-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

TUDOR PARK INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 107.

TUDOR PARK INC was formed on Friday 11th August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, nine months and twenty days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of TUDOR PARK INC is 3660 Tudor Park Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 49' 22.4" N , 85° 59' 45" W.

There are currently two company principals in TUDOR PARK INC. They are: secretary JEFFERY R KERR, president JEFFERY KERR. This company agent is TINA KERR. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more tudor companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get TUDOR PARK INC data.

TUDOR PARK INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 49' 22.4" N     85° 59' 45" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 3660 Tudor Park Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name TINA KERR
Type Individual
Address 347 STILLWOOD CT, INDPLS, IN, 46239 - 0000,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
JEFFERY R KERR Secretary 347 SITLLWOOD CT, INDPLS, IN, 46236, USA
JEFFERY KERR President 347 STILLWOOD CT, INDPLS, IN, 46239, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-11 1972-08-11 0000001146
Articles of Amendment 1972-11-10 1972-11-10 0000001147
Business Entity Report 1993-08-30 1993-08-30 0000001148
Business Entity Report 1994-11-07 1994-11-07 0000001149
Change of Registered Office/Agent 1995-06-12 1995-06-12 0000001150
Business Entity Report 1995-09-05 1995-09-05 0000001151
Business Entity Report 1996-08-07 1996-08-07 0000001152
Business Entity Report 1997-08-01 1997-08-01 0000001153
Business Entity Report 1998-09-23 1998-09-23 0000001154
Business Entity Report 2000-10-12 2000-10-12 0000001155

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
TUDOR PARK INC 3660 Tudor Park Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA Admin Dissolved
BARANGAY CLUB OF INDIANA INC 5620 WYNRIDGE COURT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA Active
A S A SALES INC 9156 CAVALIER CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
BOWERS RESTAURANT EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE INC 4109 MELLIS CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
NORTH SIDE FOOTBALL LEAGUE INC 10166 ELLIS DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
ORION INTERNATIONAL INC 9355 MEADOWLARK DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
ADVANCE SPRINKLER INC 4023 HAMPSHIRE CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46236, USA Admin Dissolved
PERFORMANCE TIRE SERVICE COMPANY, INC. 9850 Park Davis Dr., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA Active
P B GRAHAM INC 3816 N MITTHOEFER, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46235, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
TUDOR & YAGER INC PO BOX 220, TIPTON, IN, 46072, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TUDOR AMUSEMENT CORPORATION Admin Dissolved
TUDOR AND SON FLOOR SANDING LLC 100 SOUTH MAIN STREET, BROWNSVILLE, IN, 47325, USA Active
TUDOR CONSTRUCTION INC 2510 Elston St., MICHIGAN CITY, IN, 46360, USA Admin Dissolved
TUDOR CORP Revoked
TUDOR DESIGN CENTER, LLC 605 Silhavy Road, Valparaiso, IN, 46383, USA Active
TUDOR DESIGN, P.C. 1100 OHIO ST, TERRE HAUTE, IN, 47807, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TUDOR FASHION FLOORS INC 605 Silhavy Road, Valparaiso, IN, 46383, USA Active
TUDOR HALL ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION INC Revoked
TUDOR HALL SCHOOL INC Revoked

TUDOR PARK INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments