ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC

Main Information

Company Name ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194369-045
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-02-21
Original Formation Date 2018-06-20
Inactive Date 1988-07-11
Report Due Date 1965-02-28
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1965/1966, 1967/1968, 1969/1970, 1971/1972, 1973/1974, 1975/1976, 1977/1978, 1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 20

About Company

ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 964.

ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC was formed on Thursday 21st February 1963, so this company age is fifty-five years, four months and nine days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Check more atlas companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC data.

ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC on map

Address

Principal Office Address: -
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name -
Type -
Address -

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-02-21 1963-02-21 0000007953
Administrative Dissolution 1988-07-11 1988-07-11 0000007954

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ATLAS & COMPANY 3330 CRESTWELL DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268, USA Admin Dissolved
ATLAS & SONS TRANSPORT INC. 7044 Montana Court, Hammond, IN, 46323 - 2564, USA Admin Dissolved
ATLAS ACCOUNTING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC 1 NORTH PENNSYLVANIA, SUITE 1000, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46204, USA Admin Dissolved
ATLAS AIR CONDITIONING COMPANY 4133 SOUTHERLAND, HOUSTON, TX, 77092, USA Withdrawn
ATLAS AIRLINES INC P O BOX 9219, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46809, USA Admin Dissolved
ATLAS ALCHEM PLASTICS, INC. 777 Bonhomme, Suite 1001, CLAYTON, MI, 63105, USA Revoked
ATLAS ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES, LLC Admin Dissolved
ATLAS ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES, LLC. Admin Dissolved
ATLAS AND GRACIE LLC 3678 S COUNTY RD 200 W, GREENCASTLE, IN, 46135, USA Admin Dissolved
ATLAS ANESTHESIA SERVICES, LLC 2813 HARMONY WAY, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47720, USA Active

ATLAS WELDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments