CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC

Main Information

Company Name CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197704-384
Company Status Active
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1977-04-15
Original Formation Date 2018-01-24
Inactive Date 2018-01-24
Report Due Date 2016-04-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
2016/2017

About Company

CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 961.

CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC was formed on Friday 15th April 1977, so this company age is fourty years, nine months and fifteen days. This company is currently active .

Principal office address of CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC is 3210 SMITH ROAD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 3' 13.5" N , 85° 12' 41.3" W.

There are currently two company principals in CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC. They are: secretary Jeanette Schouweiler, president Todd R. Stephenson. This company agent is JONATHAN HANCOCK. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC data.

CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 3' 13.5" N     85° 12' 41.3" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 3210 SMITH ROAD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JONATHAN HANCOCK
Type Individual
Address 3210 SMITH ROAD, , FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
Jeanette Schouweiler Secretary 4501 Taylor Street, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA
Todd R. Stephenson President 3210 Smith Road, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1977-04-15 1977-04-15 0000007920
Business Entity Report 1982-05-05 1982-05-05 0000007921
Business Entity Report 1983-02-01 1983-02-01 0000007922
Articles of Incorporation 1985-02-02 1985-02-02 0000007923
Business Entity Report 1993-06-16 1993-06-16 0000007924
Business Entity Report 1994-04-21 1994-04-21 0000007925
Business Entity Report 1995-04-24 1995-04-24 0000007926
Business Entity Report 1996-04-16 1996-04-16 0000007927
Business Entity Report 1997-04-08 1997-04-08 0000007928
Business Entity Report 1998-03-04 1998-03-04 0000007929

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
EMMETT ENTERPRISES INC 5907 A Covington Rd., FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804 - 4732, USA Admin Dissolved
KROUSE, KERN & CO., INC. 9410 Blue Ash Ct, Fort Wayne, IN, 46804, USA Active
CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC 3210 SMITH ROAD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Active
D & J DRUGS INC 4326 Whalers Cove, FT. WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
FAIRFIELD LIQUORS INC 6110 CONSTITUTION DRIVE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
KANNING AND BARTH MASONRY INC 3422 SUN VALLEY DR, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved
E V HARMAN & SON INC 5717 LANGFORD LANE, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
AMSTUTZ INSURANCE, INC. 4105 W JEFFERSON BLVD, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Active
JIM KELLEY INC 633 AVENUE OF AUTOS, FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
TOWER EMPLOYMENT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. 6353 Constitution Dr., FORT WAYNE, IN, 46804, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
JEFFERSONVILLE-UTICA HIGH SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION 1235 Water St., CHARLESTOWN, IN, 47111, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
COMMUNITY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION OF WEST LAFAYE 810 PURDUE NATL BK BLDG, LAFAYETTE, IN, 47902, USA Admin Dissolved
DEKALB COUNTY SCHOOL BAND & SCHOOL CHORUS OF AMERICA Revoked
SCHOOL MUSIC SERVICES INC Revoked
TUDOR HALL SCHOOL INC Revoked
GREENWOOD SCHOOL FOUNDATION Revoked
SCHUTTLER SCHOOL OF MUSIC INC 18 NW SIXTH ST, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47708, USA Admin Dissolved
HIGH SCHOOL FOR HOME STUDY I Revoked
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Revoked

CANTERBURY SCHOOL INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments