ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC

Main Information

Company Name ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 198009-478
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1980-09-17
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1982-09-30
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1982/1983, 1984/1985, 1986/1987, 1988/1989, 1990/1991, 1992/1993, 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001, 2002/2003, 2004/2005, 2006/2007, 2008/2009, 2010/2011, 2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2016/2017

About Company

ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 958.

ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC was formed on Wednesday 17th September 1980, so this company age is thirty-seven years, eight months and twelve days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC is 5739 W 85TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA. This address coordinates are: 39° 54' 33" N , 86° 15' 45.8" W.

This company agent is CHARLES F ROSE. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more abundant companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC data.

ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC on map

GPS Data: 39° 54' 33" N     86° 15' 45.8" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5739 W 85TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name CHARLES F ROSE
Type Individual
Address 7765 ZIONSVILLE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46268 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1980-09-17 1980-09-17 0000007914
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000007915

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC 5739 W 85TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Admin Dissolved
HUFFMAN AND SONS FOAM INSULATION INC 8751 LAFAYETTE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Admin Dissolved
PIKE TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC PO Box 78645, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Active
THE CENTRAL INDIANA APPALOOSAS INC 7365 LAKESIDE DRIVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Admin Dissolved
DURALL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 6871 Fox Lake Ct., INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Active
INDIANA OXYGEN COMPANY INC 6099 W. Corporate Way, PO Box 78588, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Active
DRS TAVEL & ENGELBERG OPTOMETRISTS INC 8216 Sunray Court, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Active
ROBERT E LA CHAPELLE INC 8765 MOORE RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Admin Dissolved
SONOMA BUILDING CORP 7344 LAKESIDE DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Admin Dissolved
L S & L ENTERPRISES INC 5720 W 85TH ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46278, USA Admin Dissolved

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
ABUNDANT BLESSINGS CHILDCARE MINISTRY Expired
ABUNDANT BLESSINGS, INC. 7781 CARDINAL COVE NORTH DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46256, USA Admin Dissolved
ABUNDANT CARE INC. 2680 E. MAIN STREET, PLAINFIELD, IN, 46168, USA Active
ABUNDANT CASKET AND MONUMENT LLC 4107 W NORTH AVE, MILWAUKEE, WI, 53208, USA Active
ABUNDANT CATCH LLC 6785 W 425 N, SHIPSHEWANA, IN, 46565, USA Active
ABUNDANT ENERGY RESOURCES INC Admin Dissolved
ABUNDANT ENERGY RESOURCES, INC. 5549 Versailles Dr., INDPLS, IN, 46227, USA Admin Dissolved
ABUNDANT ENERGY WORKS, INC. 612 KOLLAR ST, ELKHART, IN, 46514 - 1358, USA Admin Dissolved
ABUNDANT EXECUTIVE LIVING, LLC 5108 CRAIGS VIEW, PIPERSVILLE, PA, 18947, USA Active
ABUNDANT FAITH FAMILY MINISTRIES INCORPORATED 18445 GREENLEAF DRIVE, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46637, USA Active

ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments