HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH

Main Information

Company Name HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic Nonprofit Corporation
Business Id 197208-188
Company Status Admin Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1972-08-10
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1989-04-18
Report Due Date 1973-08-31
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1973/1974, 1975/1976, 1977/1978, 1979/1980, 1981/1982, 1983/1984, 1985/1986, 1987/1988, 1989/1990, 1991/1992, 1993/1994, 1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH operates as a Domestic Nonprofit Corporation with business ID 94.

HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH was formed on Thursday 10th August 1972, so this company age is fourty-five years, nine months and twenty-one days. This company status is currently admin dissolved .

Principal office address of HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH is 5417 S HUNT AVE, SUMMIT, IL, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 47' 36.3" N , 87° 48' 26.5" W.

This company agent is JOHN PETROW. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more holy companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH data.

HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH on map

GPS Data: 41° 47' 36.3" N     87° 48' 26.5" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 5417 S HUNT AVE, SUMMIT, IL, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name JOHN PETROW
Type Individual
Address 101 OGDEN RD, OGDEN DUNES, IN, 46000 - 9009,

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
No records in database

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1972-08-10 1972-08-10 0000001103
Administrative Dissolution 1989-04-18 1989-04-18 0000001104

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH 5417 S HUNT AVE, SUMMIT, IL, USA Admin Dissolved
BABBITT BROS INC 7745 W 59TH ST, SUMMIT, IL, USA Revoked
P & M HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING INC 6000 S HARLEM AVE, SUMMIT, IL, USA Revoked
SHEFFIELD TANK CO 7665 LAWNDALE, SUMMIT, IL, USA Revoked
PIELET CORP. 7955 W 59TH, ARGO, IL, USA Revoked
PIELET/TANG ENTERPRISES, INC. 7955 West 59th Street, ARGO, IL, 60501, USA Revoked
STANDARD BATTERY WORKS, INC. 5805 SO ARCHER RD., SUMMIT, IL, 60501, USA Revoked
TAW REALTY, L.L.C. 7439 ARCHER AVE., SUMMIT, IL, 60501, USA Active
FUEL SYSTEMS, INC FIC AUTOMATED FUELING SYSTEMS, INC. PO BOx 200, SUMMIT, IL, 60501, USA Revoked
CHICAGO STEEL IMPORTERS CORPORATION 5818 S. ARCHER RD., SUMMIT, IL, 60501, USA Revoked

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
HOLY AMERICAN CATHOLIC CHURC Revoked
HOLY ANGEL CHURCH OF CHRIST INC 1357 BUCHANAN ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
HOLY ANGELS CATHOLIC CHURCH, INDIANAPOLIS, INC. 740 W. 28TH STREET, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46208, USA Active
HOLY ANNUNCIATION HERMITAGE INC. 6075 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
HOLY APOSTLES GREEK ORTHODOX CHURCH, INC 4550 NORTH CENTRAL AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46205 - 0276, USA Active
HOLY APOSTOLIC CHURCH CORP Admin Dissolved
HOLY ARCHANGELS ORTHODOX CHURCH, INC. 11031 US HWY 231 S, ROMNEY, IN, 47981, USA Active
HOLY ASSEMBLY INTERNATIONAL CHURCH INC 53036 W. OAKMONT DR., SOUTH BEND, IN, 46637, USA Admin Dissolved
HOLY BETHEL MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF GARY IND IN 1309 HARRISON ST, GARY, IN, 46407, USA Admin Dissolved
HOLY CITY PROGRESSIVE ASSOCI Revoked

HOLY CROSS HELLENIC ORTHODOX CHURCH Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments