MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC

Main Information

Company Name MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC
Foreign Legal Name -
Entity Type: Domestic For-Profit Corporation
Business Id 194370-022
Company Status Voluntarily Dissolved
Domicile State Indiana
Creation Date 1963-02-28
Original Formation Date 2018-05-26
Inactive Date 1993-07-28
Report Due Date 1995-02-28
Renewal Date -
Years Due
1995/1996, 1997/1998, 1999/2000, 2001/2002, 2003/2004, 2005/2006, 2007/2008, 2009/2010, 2011/2012, 2013/2014, 2015/2016

About Company

MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC operates as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation with business ID 923.

MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC was formed on Thursday 28th February 1963, so this company age is fifty-five years, three months and eight days. This company status is currently voluntarily dissolved .

Principal office address of MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC is 6111 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA. This address coordinates are: 41° 30' 24.3" N , 87° 20' 40.9" W.

There are currently two company principals in MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC. They are: secretary LICHTENFELD.MEL., president T.G. Goodwin M.D.. This company agent is MELVIN LICHTENFELD. According to the register, this agent type is Individual.

Check more merrillville companies.

QR Code

Scan QR Code below with qrcode app on your smarthpone to get MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC data.

MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC on map

GPS Data: 41° 30' 24.3" N     87° 20' 40.9" W

Address

Principal Office Address: 6111 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA
Applicant Address: -

Company Agent

Name MELVIN LICHTENFELD
Type Individual
Address 6111 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410 - 0000, USA

Incorporators

Name Title Address
No records in database

Principals

Name Title Address
LICHTENFELD.MEL. Secretary 6111 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, USA
T.G. Goodwin M.D. President 6111 Harrison, MERRILLVILLE, IN, USA

Filings

Type Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
Articles of Incorporation 1963-02-28 1963-02-28 0000007732
Business Entity Report 1993-07-15 1993-07-15 0000007733
Articles of Dissolution 1993-07-28 1993-07-28 0000007734

Previous Names

Name Filing Date Effective Date Filling Number
No records in database

Nearby Comanies

NameAddressStatus
MCKINLEY APPAREL INC 2244 SOUTHLAKE MALL, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Merged
GULF MANOR LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 8585 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
GLEN PARK CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH'S WITNESS, GARY, INDIANA, INC. 300 E. 55TH AVENUE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC 6111 HARRISON ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
NATIONAL DOWNTIME INSURANCE AGENCY INC 5655 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
K C INC 325 W 75TH AVE G, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Admin Dissolved
THE CHAPMAN DOLLS INC 7818 MARSHALL PLACE, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Voluntarily Dissolved
U C C TRADING CORPORATION 8450 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
PLASTIC LINE MFG INC 9070 LOUISIANA ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410 - 7155, USA Active

Similar Companies By Name

NameAddressStatus
MERRILLVILLE 1031 VENTURE, L.L.C. 2901 BUTTERFIELD RD, OAK BROOK, IL, 60523, USA Active
MERRILLVILLE 2548 INC. 8215 BROADWAY, MERRILLVILLE, IN, 46410, USA Active
MERRILLVILLE 30, LLC 25900 W 11 MILE RD, STE 250, SOUTHFIELD, MI, 48034, USA Withdrawn
MERRILLVILLE ACE HARDWARE INC 9325 BROADWAY, CROWN POINT, IN, 46307, USA Active
MERRILLVILLE ACQUISITION LLC 7160 N DALLAS PARKWAY, SUITE 400, PLANO, TX, 75024, USA Active
MERRILLVILLE AMERCIAN LEGION AUXILLARY UNIT 430 INCORP. 7430 BROADWAY, Merrillville, IN, 46410, USA Active
MERRILLVILLE AMERIPLEX HAYNES, L.P. 227 S. MAIN ST STE 300, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA Cancelled
MERRILLVILLE AMERIPLEX I L.P. 227 S. MAIN ST STE 300, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA Cancelled
MERRILLVILLE AMERIPLEX RILEY, L.P. 227 S MAIN ST, STE 300, SOUTH BEND, IN, 46601, USA Cancelled
MERRILLVILLE AMUSEMENT CORPORATION Admin Dissolved

MERRILLVILLE HEALTH CENTER PHARMACY INC Reviews

Be the first to comment

0 comments